Fany LECOURTOIS
 
Country:    France
Born:   1973-07-12 (45)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1991    -      275
  1992    -      125
  1993    -      248
  1994    -      78
  1995    -      109
  1996    -      139
  1997    -      189
  1998    -      84
  1999    SC Michela Fanini Record Rox       94
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       37
  2001    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       114
  2002    Pragma - Deia - Colnago       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Tour du Canton de Perreux (28-29/9)
  8th place

1992

Tour du Territoire de Belfort (30-31/5)
  4th place
NC France (27/6)
  5th place
Tour du Canton de Perreux (26-27/9)
  7th place

1993

Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  58th place
Tour du Territoire de Belfort (29-31/5)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (11-13/6)
  8th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  22nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  16th place

1994

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (10-12/6)
  10th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  11st place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  7th place
Chrono des Herbiers (9/10)
  4th place
GP Frankrijk (16/10)
  4th place
Japan Cup (22/10)
  4th place

1995

Ronde van de Drome (24-27/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  50th place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  21st place
World Championships (7/10)
  24th place

1996

Ronde van de Aquitaine (23-24/3)
  9th place
Fleche Gasconne (14/4)
  3rd place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (18-19/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  17th place
NC France ITT (15/8)
  2nd place

1997

Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  22nd place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (18-20/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  25th place
NC France ITT (2/9)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  7th place

1998

Ronde van de Aquitaine (20-22/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  10th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  15th place
Ronde van de Drome (19-23/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC France (3/7)
  3rd place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  28th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  11st place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  51st place
World Championships (9/10)
  41st place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  6th place
NC France (25/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  15th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  18th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (25-26/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  3rd place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  10th place
Route des Vins - Fleurie (28/5)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  13rd place
  8th place in 10th stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  9th place
Trophee International (4/8)
  6th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  11st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  9th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  6th place
  4th place in 6th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  31st place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  8th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (1-3/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  37th place
World Championships (13/10)
  29th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  75th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  7th place in 3rd stage