Magali LE FLOC`H
 
Country:    France
Born:   1975-08-17 (43)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC France (2002, 2005)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1995    -      117    -
  1996    -      124    -
  1997    -      126    -
  1998    -      278    -
  1999    OMT - Lorena - AD54       117    -
  2000    -      43    -
  2001    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       45    -
  2002    -      51    -
  2003    Rona - Esker       22    -
  2004    Quark       67    1
  2005    -      34    4
  2006    T-Mobile       88    -
  2007    -      332    -
  2008    -      108    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Ronde van de Drome (24-27/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC France (24/6)
  6th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (15-16/7)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage

1996

Route du Muscadet (10/3)
  4th place
NC France (22/6)
  5th place

1997

Route du Muscadet (9/3)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (22-23/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Clermontois (5-6/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  26th place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  18th place
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  24th place
NC France (28/6)
  9th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (18-20/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Les Forges (3/8)
  5th place

1998

Ronde du Perigord (28-29/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-26/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  25th place

1999

Ronde van de Aquitaine (19-21/3)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  19th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  34th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 10th stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  55th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 15th stage
  6th place in 16th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  27th place
World Championships (9/10)
  68th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  35th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (25-26/3)
  1st place
Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  24th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
NC France (24/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Boucles Nontronnaises (16/7)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  6th place

2001

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (16/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Trophee Haute-Garonne Axe Sud (29/4)
  2nd place
Klimmerstrofee (6/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Ronde van de Drome (20-24/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC France (30/6)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  18th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
Trophee de France - Watten (9/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  12nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  21st place

2002

Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  15th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
NC France (29/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  8th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  94th place
World Championships (12/10)
  7th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (21/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  29th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France (28/6)
  6th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (15/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  2nd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Tour de Toona (28/7-3/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  11st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  16th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (11/10)
  14th place

2004

San Dimas Stage Race (18-21/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (24-28/3)
  6th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (12/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Klimmerstrofee (2/5)
  2nd place
NC France (26/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Bretagne (14-18/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Toona (26/7-1/8)
  8th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (2/10)
  29th place

2005

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  3rd place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (28/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (17/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  24th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC France (25/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (13-17/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de Toona (25-31/7)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  26th place

2006

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  8th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (28/5)
  2nd place
GP Frankrijk (11/6)
  8th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  8th place
NC France (24/6)
  7th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (23/9)
  73rd place

2007

Klimmerstrofee (17/5)
  6th place
NC France (30/6)
  7th place

2008

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  2nd place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (24/3)
  4th place
Berry Classic Indre (6/4)
  2nd place
Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  3rd place
NC France (28/6)
  8th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (22/8)
  10th place