Hanka KUPFERNAGEL
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1974-03-19 (44)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Stefan Kupfernagel
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000)
  World Championships ITT (2007)
  Ronde van de Aude (2000)
  Fleche Wallone (1999)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      17    -    -
  1994    -      9    -    -
  1995    Cratoni - Hawk       2    -    -
  1996    Cratoni - Hawk       4    -    -
  1997    Cratoni - Hawk       1    -    -
  1998    -      1    -    -
  1999    Hawk - The Greenery - VW       1    2    -
  2000    Kupfernagel       1    -    -
  2001    -      23    -    -
  2002    Nurnberger Versicherung       17    8    -
  2003    Nurnberger Versicherung       33    -    -
  2004    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       50    23    -
  2005    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       -    -    -
  2006    -      113    -    -
  2007    -      19    -    5
  2008    -      98    -    1
  2009    -      106    -    1
  2010    -      73    -    1
  2011    Horizon Fitness (from March)      38    -    1
  2012    RusVelo       26    11    1
  2013    RusVelo       116    -    -
  2014    Maxx-Solar       235    -    -
  2015    Maxx-Solar       94    -    -
  2016    Maxx-Solar       766    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

World Championships U19 (14/7)
  5th place

1992

Ronde van Bohemen (19-21/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (30/6-5/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (21-23/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships U19 (20/9)
  1st place

1994

Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Presov (17/4)
  6th place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  4th place
NC Germany (12/6)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (24/7)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (29-31/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (18-21/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9)
  5th place
Oy-Mittelberg (18/9)
  1st place

1995

Oy-Mittelberg
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (26/3)
  2nd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (8/4)
  1st place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (14/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Laimnau-Wiesertsweiler (29/4)
  1st place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (30/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (11/6)
  1st place
NC Germany ITT (8/7)
  1st place
Irrel-Ferschweiler (19/8)
  1st place
Bollendorf (20/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Bohemen (1-3/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Sicilie (12-17/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

1996

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (24/3)
  1st place
Wiesbaden (7/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (28/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Herpersdorf (21/7)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (25-28/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Wissmansdorf (3/8)
  1st place
Wissmansdorf (4/8)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  11st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Germany ITT (14/9)
  1st place
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/9)
  2nd place
Oy-Mittelberg (29/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  9th place
World Championships (12/10)
  12nd place

1997

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (28/3)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (31/3)
  1st place
Wiesbaden (6/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Niederwangen (27/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (28/6)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Germany ITT (9/8)
  1st place
Trophee International (12/8)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Bad Schwalbach (21/9)
  1st place
Bad Schussenried (26/9)
  1st place
Bad Schussenried (27/9)
  2nd place
Oy-Mittelberg (28/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  7th place

1998

Oy-Mittelberg
  1st place
Wiesbaden (5/4)
  1st place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (10/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  9th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (19/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (23/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Eurosport Tour (5-7/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (20-21/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (4/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (19-23/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Josef Vögeli Memorial (6/9)
  2nd place
NC Germany Mountains (20/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (9/10)
  3rd place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  1st place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (2/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  21st place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (19/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (25-27/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  1st place
Ster van Walcheren (8-10/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (22-25/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  1st place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  5th place

2000

Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  1st place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (21/4)
  1st place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Gracia Tour (24-28/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (24/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ster van Walcheren (6-8/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (20-23/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  7th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Grote Landenprijs (16/9)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  2nd place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  6th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  34th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (13/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (9/6)
  3rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  9th place
NC Germany (30/6)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Dortmund Classic (12/8)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  2nd place
Grote Landenprijs (22/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  2nd place in prologue
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  17th place
World Championships (13/10)
  31st place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  10th place
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  39th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  1st place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  2nd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  14th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  1st place
NC Germany ITT (16/6)
  1st place
Rund um den Elm (14/7)
  3rd place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  40th place
NC Germany ITT (14/6)
  4th place
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  6th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  9th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  2nd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  1st place
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  21st place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (9/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  8th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  6th place
NC Germany Mountains (10/10)
  3rd place

2006

Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (5/6)
  5th place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  9th place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  11st place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage

2007

Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (29/4)
  4th place
NC Germany Mountains (12/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  2nd place in prologue
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  4th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Germany (1/7)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  1st place
World Championships (29/9)
  55th place

2008

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Germany (29/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  10th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  39th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  11st place

2009

Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (7-11/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  6th place

2010

NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2011

Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Germany Mountains (21/5)
  1st place
Rund um Keltern - Buchenau (13/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  4th place

2012

Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Celtic Chrono (13/5)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (16-17/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Germany Mountains (17/5)
  1st place
Tour de Free State (23-27/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany ITT (22/6)
  6th place
Zwenkau (ITT) (22/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (23/6)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  5th place
World Championships (22/9)
  19th place

2013

NC Germany ITT (21/6)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  9th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (23-25/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2014

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/4)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  2nd place

2015

Albstadt Etappenrennen (13-14/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  1st place
Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (25/5)
  1st place
Nagrada Ljubljana (12/6)
  5th place
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (28/6)
  17th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  39th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  63rd place
Trophee d`Or (23-26/8)
  5th place

2016

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (24/4)
  9th place