Aleksandra KOLIASEVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1968-08-18 (50)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  Ronde van de Aude (1996)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1989    -      48
  1990    -      108
  1991    -      88
  1992    -      34
  1993    -      8
  1994    -      31
  1995    -      14
  1996    -      16
  1999    Hawk - The Greenery - VW       346
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       284

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

Giro d`Italia (13-22/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 8th stage
Tour de France (11-23/7)
  18th place
World Championships (26/8)
  23rd place

1990

Ronde van Cuba (25/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-2/6)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (13-22/7)
  24th place
World Championships (1/9)
  27th place

1991

Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  14th place
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  16th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1992

Druzba (24-26/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ster der Vogezen (1-3/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (7-17/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van Portugal (2-7/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bierzo (17-19/7)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-23/8)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (5/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van de EG (8-19/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 9th stage

1993

Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Berlijn (10-12/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Presov (16-18/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Druzba (23-25/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (20/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  13rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  8th place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (25/8)
  1st place
World Championships (28/8)
  16th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Chrono Champenois (19/9)
  4th place

1994

NC Russia ITT
  2nd place
Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  11st place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Presov (17/4)
  14th place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 11st stage
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  23rd place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  8th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  21st place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  1st place
World Championships (23/8)
  16th place
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  5th place

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  2nd place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  20th place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  10th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  8th place
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  4th place
NC Russia (9/7)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  8th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (7/10)
  42nd place

1996

Wiesbaden (7/4)
  1st place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  5th place
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  19th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  17th place
NC Russia (1/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Sicilie (9-15/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  9th place

1999

Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  59th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  12nd place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  21st place
  8th place in 15th stage
  7th place in 16th stage
World Championships (9/10)
  57th place

2000

Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  24th place
  8th place in 11st stage
NC Russia (26/7)
  7th place