Monique KNOL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1964-03-31 (54)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  Olympic Games (1988)
  NC Netherlands (1988)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1986    -      45
  1987    -      8
  1988    -      2
  1989    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       5
  1990    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       9
  1991    -      5
  1992    Jamin       4
  1993    -      19
  1994    -      30
  1995    -      123
  1996    Keukengilde       89
  2002    -      256

Results | Wins | Analysis

1986

Six Jours de Saint-Ambroix (26/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (3-4/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Flevotour (10/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (21/6)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (25-29/6)
  2nd place in prologue

1987

Tour of Texas (27/3-5/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (1-10/5)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (15-17/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Omloop Land van Bartje (23/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (30/5-5/6)
  11st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  14th place
Tour de France (26/7)
  45th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 16th stage
World Championships (6/9)
  52nd place

1988

Lenterace (12/3)
  1st place
Tour of Texas (1-10/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (30/4)
  1st place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (13-15/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-4/6)
  9th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (10-24/7)
  50th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
Driedaagse van Pattensen (5-6/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  1st place

1989

Lenterace (11/3)
  1st place
Tour of Texas (31/3-9/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Ster der Vogezen (15-16/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (29/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  14th place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (27/5-3/6)
  15th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP Ratingen (10/6)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (30/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (11-23/7)
  37th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
World Championships (26/8)
  66th place
Tour du Canton de Perreux (1/10)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage

1990

Lenterace (4/3)
  5th place
Tour of Texas (31/3-8/4)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Ster der Vogezen (20-22/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (28/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (3-13/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (18-20/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Maasvallei (2/6)
  6th place
Omloop van de Zuidwesthoek (16/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (28/6)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (13-15/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (29/8)
  1st place

1991

Lenterace (9/3)
  1st place
Omloop Groeistad Amersfoort (16/3)
  2nd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (23/3)
  1st place
Ster der Vogezen (19-21/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Flevotour (11/5)
  1st place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (17-19/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  20th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (9/6)
  2nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (9/6)
  4th place
Wijdenes-Oosterleek (16/6)
  2nd place
Tygrikeskupen (8-10/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (13/7)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  2nd place

1992

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (8/3)
  1st place
Lenterace (14/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (1-4/4)
  13rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  4th place
Ster der Vogezen (1-3/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (7-17/5)
  18th place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Tjejtrampet (24/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (28-31/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Zeeuws-Vlaams Wielerweekend (13-14/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Omloop Groeistad Amersfoort (16/6)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (17/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Belgium (9-12/7)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (18/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (26/7)
  3rd place

1993

Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (24/4)
  7th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (2/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Flevotour (8/5)
  1st place
Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/5)
  19th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (17/6)
  6th place
Tour of Belgium (8-11/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  51st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage

1994

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (1/5)
  1st place
Lenterace (7/5)
  1st place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (8/5)
  1st place
Flevotour (14/5)
  9th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  11st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tjejtrampet (29/5)
  1st place
Zeeuws-Vlaams Wielerweekend (11-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Wijdenes-Oosterleek (19/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  14th place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage

1995

Tjejtrampet (21/5)
  2nd place
Van Leuven Lady Trofee (2/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (8/7)
  1st place

1996

Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  3rd place
Flevotour (11/5)
  10th place
Tjejtrampet (19/5)
  1st place

2002

Omloop van Borsele (27/4)
  3rd place