Edith KLEP-MOERENHOUT
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1976-01-20 (42)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Koos Moerenhout, sister of Inge Klep
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1993    -      307
  1994    -      106
  1995    -      139
  1996    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       120
  1997    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       96
  1998    Opstalan       193
  1999    The Greenery - Grisley       76
  2000    Ondernemers Van Nature       99
  2001    Ondernemers Van Nature       93

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

NC Netherlands U19 (9/6)
  3rd place

1992

NC Netherlands U19 (21/6)
  4th place

1993

NC Netherlands U19 (20/6)
  1st place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (19-22/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships U19 (4/10)
  9th place

1994

Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  8th place
Zeeuws-Vlaams Wielerweekend (11-12/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (31/7)
  4th place
World Championships (23/8)
  73rd place

1995

Flevotour (13/5)
  6th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (21/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  30th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (29/8)
  10th place
World Championships (7/10)
  49th place

1996

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (5/5)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  8th place
Linda`s Klimtrofee - Geraardsbergen (7/7)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  27th place
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  17th place
World Championships (12/10)
  32nd place

1997

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (31/3)
  10th place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  30th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  28th place
Ster van Zeeland (30/5-1/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  18th place
Luba Classic (17/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  3rd place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  20th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  11st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  59th place

1998

Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  28th place
Ster van Zeeland (5-7/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Luba Classic (24/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (4/7)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (2/9)
  11st place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  43rd place

1999

Omloop van het Ronostrand (10/4)
  8th place
The Greenery Driedaagse (30/4-2/5)
  5th place
GP Van der Heijden (9/5)
  2nd place
Ster van Zeeland (4-6/6)
  2nd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  4th place
Ster van Walcheren (8-10/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Boekel (24-25/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  10th place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  8th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  40th place

2000

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (1/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  61st place
GP Van der Heijden (14/5)
  3rd place
Flevotour (27/5)
  3rd place
Ster van Zeeland (2-3/6)
  3rd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  16th place
Ster van Walcheren (6-8/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Boekel (12-13/8)
  10th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (16/8)
  5th place

2001

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  47th place
Flevotour (26/5)
  9th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/6)
  2nd place
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  6th place