Valentina KARPENKO
 
Country:    Ukraine
Born:   1972-12-09 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1995    -      76    -
  1996    -      139    -
  1997    -      221    -
  1998    -      178    -
  1999    Primavera Oliveiro       220    -
  2000    -      38    -
  2001    Ciegi       71    -
  2002    Pragma - Deia - Colnago       79    -
  2003    Velodames - Colnago       53    -
  2004    -      249    -
  2005    -      234    1
  2006    -      480    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  18th place
GP Presov (9-11/6)
  7th place
NC Ukraine ITT (16/7)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  65th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bohemen (1-3/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  23rd place

1996

Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  25th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  56th place
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  13rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  50th place
NC Ukraine ITT (13/9)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (15/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  29th place
World Championships (12/10)
  73rd place

1997

Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  48th place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  27th place
NC Ukraine (12/9)
  7th place
NC Ukraine ITT (14/9)
  1st place

1998

GP Presov (22-24/5)
  20th place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  26th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  48th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (19-23/8)
  16th place
NC Ukraine ITT (5/9)
  2nd place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  65th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  36th place
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  10th place
GP Krasna Lipa (22-25/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Ukraine ITT (9/8)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  35th place
World Championships (9/10)
  35th place

2000

NC Ukraine
  2nd place
NC Ukraine ITT
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  72nd place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  16th place
  9th place in 15th stage
GP Krasna Lipa (20-23/7)
  3rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  33rd place
World Championships (14/10)
  24th place

2001

NC Ukraine ITT
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  85th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  25th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  20th place
  8th place in 13rd stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  25th place

2002

Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  1st place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Ukraine ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC Ukraine (27/6)
  1st place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (12/10)
  49th place

2003

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  6th place in 7th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
NC Ukraine (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  19th place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  6th place in 1st stage
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  10th place
World Championships (11/10)
  65th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  58th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  43rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  67th place

2005

NC Ukraine (26/6)
  1st place

2006

Eko Tour (1-4/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Ukraine ITT (23/6)
  8th place