Lenka ILAVSKA
 
Country:    Slovakia
Born:   1972-05-05 (46)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  Giro d`Italia (1993)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1991    -      204
  1992    -      9
  1993    -      5
  1994    -      7
  1995    -      13
  1996    -      14
  1997    -      19
  1998    -      18
  1999    Swam Hooch       37
  2000    TJ Lokomotiva SWAM Presov       153
  2001    -      197
  2002    -      185

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

NC Tsjechoslowakije (3/8)
  4th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (16-18/8)
  16th place

1992

Druzba (24-26/4)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Kanton Luzern (30/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Portugal (2-7/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Emakumen Bira (12-14/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bohemen (19-21/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Tsjechoslowakije (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Czechoslovakia ITT (28/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Finistere (30/6-5/7)
  14th place
GP Kanton Zürich (23-26/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (31/7-2/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (5-9/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de EG (8-19/9)
  11st place

1993

GP Presov (16-18/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Druzba (23-25/4)
  4th place
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  26th place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  21st place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/5)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (11-13/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Slovakia ITT (16/7)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (18/7)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  23rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-15/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (19-22/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (28/8)
  44th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  21st place

1994

Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  13rd place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Presov (17/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Druzba (21-24/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  16th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  18th place
Ronde van Mallorca (26-29/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 9th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  12nd place
NC Slovakia ITT (22/7)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (24/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Sicilie (2-7/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  57th place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  32nd place
GP Kysuce - Orava - Kysuce (16-18/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Sobranecky Okruh (1-2/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1995

Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  17th place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  12nd place
Vysocina Ronde (1-4/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Presov (9-11/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Krasna Lipa (27-30/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Slovakia ITT (2/8)
  1st place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  30th place
World Championships (7/10)
  46th place

1996

Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  8th place
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 10th stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  24th place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  17th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (28/8)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (1/9)
  1st place
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  9th place
Ronde van Bohemen (20-22/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  15th place
World Championships (12/10)
  18th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  7th place

1997

Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  18th place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
GP Presov (23-25/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  11st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  9th place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  11st place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (31/7)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (3/8)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  10th place
GP Feminin du Canada (3-7/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  19th place
World Championships (11/10)
  19th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage

1998

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  9th place
GP Presov (22-24/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  27th place
Emakumen Bira (20-21/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Slovakia ITT (11/7)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (12/7)
  1st place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (19-23/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  16th place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  3rd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  13rd place
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Slovakia (20/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (25-27/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  10th place in 3rd stage
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  9th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  7th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  26th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  21st place
World Championships (9/10)
  27th place

2000

Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  6th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  9th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  15th place
NC Slovakia ITT (13/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  11st place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2001

Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  15th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (30/6)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  39th place
  5th place in 9th stage

2002

Boucles Nontronnaises (27/7)
  1st place