Mari HOLDEN-PAULSEN
 
Country:    United States of America
Born:   1971-03-30 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: T-Mobile 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships ITT (2000)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1994    -      152
  1995    Shaklee       55
  1996    -      73
  1997    -      46
  1998    -      20
  1999    Acca Due O       13
  2000    Timex       11
  2001    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       65
  2002    Cannondale       165
  2003    T-Mobile USA       275
  2004    T-Mobile       144
  2005    T-Mobile       337
  2006    T-Mobile       202

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Idaho International Women`s Challenge (23-27/6)
  14th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  30th place

1994

Redlands Classic (13/3)
  8th place
Bisbee Tour (27/4-1/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (12/6)
  6th place

1995

Redlands Classic (8-12/3)
  3rd place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (6/6)
  1st place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 13rd stage
Tour de Toona (9-13/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1996

NC Verenigde Staten ITT
  1st place
Redlands Classic (7-10/3)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  31st place
Ronde van Bohemen (20-22/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Oy-Mittelberg (29/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  11st place
World Championships (12/10)
  49th place

1997

Redlands Classic (4-9/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (17-21/3)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  10th place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  26th place
NC Verenigde Staten (29/7)
  2nd place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (30/7)
  4th place
Trophee International (12/8)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  50th place
Bad Schussenried (26/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  7th place

1998

Redlands Classic (3-8/3)
  1st place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (22-26/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (10/4)
  4th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (19/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  44th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  16th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  13rd place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  29th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  40th place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  12nd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  7th place
World Championships (9/10)
  46th place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  18th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
NC Verenigde Staten (26/6)
  1st place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (28/6)
  1st place
Pan American Games ITT (25/7)
  3rd place
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  8th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 8th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
  8th place in 14th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  34th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  18th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Sea Otter Classic (14-18/3)
  2nd place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Willamette (11-16/4)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Tour of the Gila (3-7/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (18/5)
  1st place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  25th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  7th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trophee International (4/8)
  9th place
Killington Stage Race (2-4/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  1st place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  72nd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  64th place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (24/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  13rd place
  2nd place in prologue
  9th place in 14th stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  14th place
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 10th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  6th place

2002

Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Redlands Classic (12-17/3)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Sea Otter Classic (21-23/3)
  8th place
  5th place in 1st stage
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  17th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  23rd place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (18/7)
  8th place
NC Verenigde Staten (21/7)
  10th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  45th place
World Championships (12/10)
  81st place

2003

The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  86th place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (31/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  31st place
  3rd place in prologue

2004

San Dimas Stage Race (18-21/3)
  9th place
Sea Otter Classic (14-17/4)
  7th place
Tour of the Gila (28/4-2/5)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (17/6)
  6th place
NC Verenigde Staten (19/6)
  8th place

2005

NC Verenigde Staten ITT (21/6)
  5th place
Cascade Classic (7-10/7)
  8th place

2006

San Dimas Stage Race (17-19/3)
  10th place
Bisbee Tour (28-30/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage