Vera HOHLFELD
 
Country:    German Democratic Republic
Born:   1972-02-24 (46)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1989    -      222
  1990    -      152
  1992    -      118
  1993    -      27
  1994    -      13
  1995    -      11
  1996    -      8
  1997    -      16
  1998    -      135
  1999    GAS Sport       26
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       67
  2001    Nurnberger Versicherung       40
  2002    Nurnberger Versicherung       143
  2003    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

Druzba (21-23/4)
  9th place

1990

NC GDR (21/7)
  3rd place

1991

Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  41st place

1992

Driedaagse van Pattensen (19-21/6)
  11st place
Tour of Belgium (9-12/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Kanton Zürich (23-26/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (5-9/8)
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van de EG (8-19/9)
  26th place
  2nd place in 10th stage

1993

Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  16th place
Ronde van Berlijn (10-12/4)
  10th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  24th place
NC Germany (30/5)
  7th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (27/6)
  6th place
Ostlandet 4-Dagens (1-4/7)
  4th place
GP Kanton Zürich (22-25/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-15/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (28/8)
  10th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  14th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage

1994

Rund um Straelen (20/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  14th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  15th place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  20th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  2nd place
NC Germany (12/6)
  7th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (17-19/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  20th place
  1st place in 8th stage
NC Germany ITT (24/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Sicilie (2-7/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-14/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships (23/8)
  12nd place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  7th place
Oy-Mittelberg (18/9)
  5th place

1995

Oy-Mittelberg
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Laimnau-Wiesertsweiler (29/4)
  10th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (30/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  8th place
Vysocina Ronde (1-4/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Germany (11/6)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  5th place
NC Germany ITT (8/7)
  8th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  29th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Irrel-Ferschweiler (19/8)
  3rd place
Bollendorf (20/8)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  17th place
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (7/10)
  53rd place

1996

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (26-30/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  7th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (28/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  31st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Germany (22/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  10th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  4th place
Wissmansdorf (3/8)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany ITT (14/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bohemen (20-22/9)
  8th place
Oy-Mittelberg (29/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  26th place
World Championships (12/10)
  56th place

1997

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (17-21/3)
  17th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  14th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  11st place
Niederwangen (27/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  16th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  8th place
Moelsheim (8/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  15th place
NC Germany (28/6)
  2nd place
Herpersdorf (20/7)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  8th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (9/8)
  4th place
Trophee International (12/8)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  35th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (7/9)
  2nd place
Bad Schwalbach (21/9)
  8th place
World Championships (11/10)
  73rd place

1998

GP Citta di Castenaso (8/3)
  9th place
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  10th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  17th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  5th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  29th place
Ster van Walcheren (27-29/8)
  6th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  39th place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  35th place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  55th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  49th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
The Greenery Driedaagse (30/4-2/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  8th place
Eurosport Tour (4-6/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  34th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  17th place
  5th place in 5th stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  14th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  47th place
  6th place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 15th stage
  4th place in 16th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (5/9)
  1st place
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  11st place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  59th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  4th place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  4th place in 10th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  6th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  8th place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  14th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  44th place
  4th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 16th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  15th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  29th place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  28th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  6th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  23rd place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  1st place
Ster van Zeeland (18-19/5)
  8th place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Internationaal Criterium van Lachine (4/6)
  3rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  6th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  9th place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
NC Germany (30/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  29th place
  4th place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  23rd place
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  35th place
World Championships (13/10)
  41st place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  94th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  8th place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  8th place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  8th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (30/6)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  72nd place