Arenda GRIMBERG
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1978-03-10 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Merida 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2002)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
  1996    -      300    -
  1997    -      303    -
  1998    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       203    -
  1999    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       86    -
  2000    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       74    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       28    -
  2002    Farm Frites - Hartol       24    -
  2003    Farm Frites - Hartol       60    17
  2004    Therme Skin Care       87    -
  2005    Therme Skin Care       147    -
  2006    Odysis       480    -
  2007    Ton van Bemmelen - Odysis       521    -
  2008    Ton van Bemmelen - Odysis       -    -
  2009    Ton van Bemmelen - Merida       -    -
  2010    Merida       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

NC Netherlands U19 (12/6)
  10th place

1995

NC Netherlands U19 (17/6)
  5th place

1996

Ronde van Sicilie (9-15/9)
  2nd place in 7th stage

1997

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  7th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (3/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  20th place
GP Boekel (2-3/8)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Grote Herfstprijs Westerbeek (5/10)
  4th place

1998

Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  8th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (2/6)
  2nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (10/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (20/6)
  3rd place
Luba Classic (24/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (4/7)
  15th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  28th place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  29th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (1/6)
  4th place
Ster van Zeeland (4-6/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  10th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  50th place
  9th place in 16th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  9th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (9/10)
  65th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  27th place
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  38th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  67th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (22/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  20th place
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  42nd place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Parel van de Veluwe (7/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  34th place
  9th place in 14th stage
  7th place in 16th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  7th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
World Championships (14/10)
  26th place

2001

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  18th place
Ronde van Friuli (20/5)
  1st place
Tjejtrampet (27/5)
  2nd place
Internationaal Criterium van Lachine (4/6)
  5th place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  18th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  25th place
  6th place in 13rd stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Boekel (25-26/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  5th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  28th place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  47th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  38th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  58th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  7th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4-5/5)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Flevotour (11/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  21st place
  10th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (8/6)
  3rd place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  30th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  3rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  43rd place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  60th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  5th place in 5th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  8th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  10th place in 8th stage
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  8th place
Luba Classic (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (11/10)
  45th place

2004

Rund um Straelen (7/3)
  5th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (1/5)
  5th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  5th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (5/6)
  9th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  12nd place
Luba Classic (29/6)
  6th place
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  3rd place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  9th place
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  18th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  21st place

2005

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  4th place
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  11st place
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  86th place

2006

Flevotour (13/5)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  10th place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Omloop van Borsele (12/5)
  10th place
Kasseien Omloop (10/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  31st place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Usquert (5/8)
  1st place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  80th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (31/5)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  17th place

2009

Ronde van Usquert (2/8)
  1st place