Andrea GRAUS
 
Country:    Austria
Born:   1979-11-13 (39)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bigla 

Road | MTB XC | Photos | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1997    -      283    -    -
  1999    Radklub Tirol       323    -    -
  2000    -      231    -    -
  2001    Charly - Mazda Lietzsport       197    -    -
  2002    -      286    -    -
  2003    -      246    -    -
  2004    Elk Haus - Tirol       65    -    -
  2005    Elk Haus - Tirol Noe       46    11    2
  2006    Bigla       60    -    1
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       24    19    1
  2008    Bigla       145    -    1
  2009    Bigla       -    -    -
  2010    Webcor Builders       102    -    1
  2011    Kleo       160    -    1
  2012    Vienne Futuroscope       143    -    1
  2013    Bigla       137    -    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  30th place
NC Austria (3/8)
  3rd place

1999

NC Austria (6/6)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  17th place

2000

NC Austria ITT (29/4)
  9th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/5)
  11st place
NC Austria (16/7)
  3rd place

2001

GP Krasna Lipa (19-22/7)
  7th place
NC Austria (12/8)
  2nd place

2002

Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  65th place
NC Austria (30/6)
  2nd place

2003

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  68th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  9th place in 4th stage
NC Austria (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  38th place

2004

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (21/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (3/4)
  7th place
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Austria (27/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (18-20/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (2/10)
  73rd place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  9th place
NC Austria ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Austria (26/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  8th place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (24/9)
  89th place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  9th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in prologue
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Austria ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Austria (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  18th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  8th place
World Championships (23/9)
  10th place

2007

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  14th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (4-7/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  7th place
NC Austria ITT (28/6)
  2nd place
NC Austria (30/6)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  7th place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/9)
  41st place

2008

GP Cornaredo (9/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  43rd place

2009

Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (1/6)
  2nd place

2010

GP Gatineau (13/6)
  11st place
NC Austria (27/6)
  1st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  14th place

2011

NC Austria (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  32nd place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (30-31/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage

2012

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (18/3)
  10th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (9/4)
  1st place
Halle-Buizingen (15/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Austria (24/6)
  1st place

2013

Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Luzern (5/5)
  2nd place
NC Austria ITT (9/5)
  3rd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (26/5)
  2nd place
NC Austria (23/6)
  1st place