Davy COMMEYNE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1980-05-14 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2002    Palmans - Collstrop       1573    -
  2003    Palmans - Collstrop       846    -
  2004    MrBookmaker.com - Palmans       -    -
  2005    MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech       -    -
  2006    Palmans - Collstrop       -    -
  2007    Palmans - Collstrop       2161    -
  2008    -      1862    1
  2009    -      1500    1
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       359    -
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       218    -
  2012    Landbouwkrediet - Euphony       275    -
  2013    Accent Jobs - Wanty       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

Paris - Roubaix U23 (28/5)
  10th place
Fleche Ardennaise (17/6)
  10th place
Omloop Het Volk U23 (24/6)
  2nd place

2001

Paris - Roubaix U23 (3/6)
  6th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (27/6)
  8th place
Internatie Reningelst (26/7)
  7th place

2002

Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn (5/5)
  10th place
Groningen - Münster (23/8)
  50th place

2003

Tour of Austria (9-15/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Belgium (29/6)
  8th place

2007

Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (16/6)
  12nd place

2008

GP Claude Criquielion (25/5)
  8th place
GP Etienne de Wilde (1/6)
  3rd place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (17/6)
  5th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (30/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (31/8)
  8th place

2009

Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  9th place
GP Claude Criquielion (25/5)
  9th place
Prix de la Mi-Aout (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (12-15/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Gooikse Pijl (27/9)
  5th place

2010

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  8th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4 - World Tour)
  65th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  130th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (30/6)
  8th place
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (28/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  5th place
Omloop van het Houtland (22/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Vendee (26/9)
  8th place

2011

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  79th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  58th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  7th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (21/8)
  9th place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  2nd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/8)
  1st place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  5th place

2012

Classic Loire Atlantique (17/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Dwars door het Hageland (9/4)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (11/4)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  45th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - World Tour)
  68th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (27/5)
  12nd place
I.W.T. Oetingen (27/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Wallonie (21-25/7)
  6th place
Poly Normande (29/7)
  3rd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/8)
  8th place

2014

Gent - Staden (2/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (23-27/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage