Tracey GAUDRY-WATSON
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1969-06-17 (49)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
  1994    -      131    -
  1995    -      25    -
  1996    -      103    -
  1998    -      252    -
  1999    Ebly       5    3
  2000    Timex       33    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Rothmans Classic (22-26/3)
  9th place
Canberra Milk Race (23-25/4)
  6th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  24th place
NC Australia ITT (14/9)
  4th place

1995

Rothmans Classic (28/3-1/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
NC Australia (21/4)
  3rd place
NC Australia ITT (27/4)
  1st place
Canberra Milk Race (28-30/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Japan (14-21/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  45th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  14th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  26th place
World Championships (7/10)
  16th place

1996

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (26-30/3)
  8th place
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Australia ITT (17/4)
  4th place
NC Australia (19/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  40th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  17th place
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (7/7)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (21/7)
  39th place

1998

Discovery Channel Women`s Cycling Classic (14-16/3)
  9th place
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  31st place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  35th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  32nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  35th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  19th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  85th place
Commonwealth Games (13/9)
  7th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  59th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  12nd place
World Championships (9/10)
  32nd place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  7th place
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Australia ITT (25/3)
  3rd place
NC Australia (28/3)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Fleche Gasconne (18/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (23-25/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/5)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  7th place
  8th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  41st place
  8th place in 9th stage
Trophee d`Or (26-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  29th place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  6th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  15th place
World Championships (9/10)
  34th place

2000

NC Australia (16/1)
  3rd place
Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Australia ITT (18/3)
  1st place
Tour of Willamette (11-16/4)
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  6th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  61st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  24th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  12nd place
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (29/6-2/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  4th place in 1st stage
Tour de Toona (1-6/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Feminin du Quebec (23-27/8)
  11st place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  23rd place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  11st place
World Championships (14/10)
  16th place