Sarah DÜSTER
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1982-07-10 (36)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cervelo 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2000    Stuttgart       -    -    -
  2001    Stuttgart       209    -    -
  2002    -      121    -    -
  2003    -      72    -    -
  2004    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       167    -    -
  2005    Therme Skin Care       87    -    -
  2006    Univega       50    -    -
  2007    Raleigh Lifeforce       91    -    -
  2008    Cervelo LifeForce       82    56    -
  2009    Cervelo       26    14    4
  2010    Cervelo       31    80    2
  2011    Nederland Bloeit       87    73    -
  2012    Rabobank       87    90    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  24th place

2001

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  9th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (9/6)
  10th place
Quer durch die Ziltendorfer Niederung (21/7)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  17th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  9th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  32nd place

2002

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  5th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (11/8)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  5th place

2003

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (5/4)
  2nd place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (9/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (21/9)
  2nd place

2004

Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  11st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/8)
  4th place

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (2-4/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  10th place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (7/5)
  7th place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (8/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
NC Germany (25/6)
  9th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  11st place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  9th place

2006

Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (30/4)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  3rd place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Germany Mountains (1/10)
  3rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (15/10)
  4th place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (22/4)
  7th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (29/4)
  5th place
NC Germany Mountains (12/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  10th place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  2nd place in 7th stage
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  6th place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  6th place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  12nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2009

GP Brissago (7/3)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (19/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  31st place
NC Germany (28/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  74th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  6th place
Ploegentijdrit Blauwe Stad (29/8)
  1st place

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  10th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  5th place
Heuvelland Classic (28/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  6th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (18/4)
  1st place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  6th place
Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (24/5)
  1st place
Kasseien Omloop (6/6)
  7th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  6th place
GP Krasna Lipa (8-11/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  8th place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  9th place

2011

Holland Hills Classic (27/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  8th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  10th place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  10th place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  9th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  92nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  11st place
World Championships (24/9)
  56th place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  12nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Omloop van Borsele (21/4)
  3rd place
Knokke-Heist - Bredene (5/5)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (6/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (14-16/6)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  12nd place
  5th place in 5th stage