Priska DOPPMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1971-05-10 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  La Grande Boucle (2005)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    GAS Sport       40    -    -
  2000    Master - Carpe Diem       25    -    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       49    20    -
  2002    -      10    4    -
  2003    -      115    -    -
  2004    -      10    18    1
  2005    Univega       28    -    -
  2006    Univega       18    21    4
  2007    Raleigh Lifeforce       26    -    2
  2008    Cervelo LifeForce       46    19    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  48th place

1999

GP Brissago (7/3)
  9th place
GP Osterhas (3/4)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  7th place
Rund um die Rigi (18/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  9th place
GP Kanton Aargau (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  19th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  9th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Drome (17-21/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  28th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  49th place
NC Switzerland (29/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  9th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (9/10)
  79th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  16th place
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  12nd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  2nd place
GP Osterhas (22/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  5th place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  6th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  17th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  17th place
  10th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 8th stage
  9th place in 14th stage
NC Switzerland (15/7)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  10th place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  9th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Leimental (10/9)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  32nd place
World Championships (14/10)
  14th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  15th place
NC Switzerland (20/5)
  2nd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (26/5)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  16th place
  9th place in 9th stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  15th place
  10th place in 13rd stage
NC Switzerland ITT (2/9)
  1st place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  9th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  11st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  10th place
World Championships (13/10)
  18th place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  34th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  5th place
Rund um die Rigi (14/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  6th place
  5th place in 5th stage
Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  1st place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (25/5)
  4th place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (3-4/6)
  13rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  18th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  17th place
  6th place in 12nd stage
  10th place in 14th stage
  9th place in 16th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland ITT (29/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  17th place

2003

Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  89th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  85th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  8th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  9th place in 4th stage
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  13rd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
World Championships (11/10)
  27th place

2004

Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  8th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  7th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  7th place
Rund um die Rigi (30/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (31/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Drome (15-19/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (26/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  18th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  9th place
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  2nd place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  8th place

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  11st place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  20th place
Rund um die Rigi (29/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Drome (14-18/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (28/6-2/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  12nd place
Chrono des Herbiers (16/10)
  2nd place

2006

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (1-3/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  2nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  4th place
World Championships (23/9)
  5th place
Chrono des Herbiers (15/10)
  1st place

2007

Rund um die Rigi
  2nd place
Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
La Grande Boucle (20-24/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  6th place
World Championships (29/9)
  26th place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  3rd place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  14th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  7th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  8th place