Alessandra D`ETTORE
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1978-05-08 (40)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1996    -      261    -    -
  1997    -      349    -    -
  1998    -      155    -    -
  1999    Selene Roma       266    -    -
  2000    Acca Due O       86    -    -
  2001    -      143    -    -
  2002    -      143    -    -
  2003    -      84    -    -
  2005    -      58    -    -
  2006    Saccarelli Emu Marsciano       125    -    1
  2007    Saccarelli Emu Marsciano       104    -    1
  2008    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       124    -    1
  2009    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       74    61    -
  2010    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       34    70    -
  2011    Forno d`Asolo - Colavita       168    91    -
  2012    Diadora - Pasta Zara       287    -    -
  2013    Vaiano - Fondriest       298    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

World Championships U19 (18/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Ciuffena (7/9)
  5th place

1997

GP Citta di Castenaso (31/3)
  9th place

1998

Tjejtrampet (31/5)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  18th place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  6th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (29/8)
  10th place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  47th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  55th place
  8th place in 1st stage
European Championships U23 (13-15/8)
  5th place

2000

GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  8th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  10th place
Trofeo Guareschi (7/5)
  9th place
Tjejtrampet (28/5)
  7th place
NC Italy (22/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  39th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (5/8)
  1st place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  27th place
World Championships (14/10)
  25th place

2001

GP Citta di Castenaso (11/3)
  9th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  50th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (21/7)
  6th place

2002

GP Citta di Castenaso (10/3)
  4th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  48th place
  6th place in 4th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  47th place

2003

NC Italy (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  56th place
  10th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage

2005

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Friuli (2/6)
  4th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  8th place
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  80th place

2006

Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  97th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  6th place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place in 7th stage

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  45th place
GP Dottignies (9/4)
  7th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Friuli (27/5)
  7th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  97th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  1st place in 7th stage

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  96th place
GP Chambéry (20/4)
  7th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  7th place
Tour of Poland (22-24/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  56th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  5th place
Giro del Valdarno (13/9)
  6th place

2009

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  2nd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (17/5)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  55th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (18/7)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Classica Citta di Padova (29/8)
  3rd place

2010

GP Cornaredo (7/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  59th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming Island (5-7/5)
  8th place
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Italy (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  71st place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  4th place
Eroica Rosa (26/9)
  2nd place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Cornaredo (22/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  59th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  5th place
World Championships (24/9)
  40th place

2012

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  107th place
Liberty Classic (3/6)
  10th place
NC Italy (20/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  69th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  74th place
Montignoso (26/5)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  59th place
Ronde van Bretagne (11-14/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage