Sigrid CORNEO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1971-04-27 (47)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1991    -      168    -    -
  1992    -      106    -    -
  1993    -      138    -    -
  1994    -      96    -    -
  1995    -      53    -    -
  1996    -      31    -    -
  1997    -      151    -    -
  1998    -      87    -    -
  1999    SC Master Automazione Molteni Record       136    -    -
  2000    Master - Carpe Diem       87    -    -
  2001    Carpe Diem - Itera       320    -    -
  2002    Itera       497    -    -
  2003    Road Runner - Guerciotti       164    -    -
  2004    Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti       98    -    -
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       47    21    1
  2006    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       118    -    -
  2007    Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko       121    -    1
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia       414    -    -
  2009    Selle Italia - Ghezzi       232    -    1
  2010    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       338    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

Giro d`Italia (13-22/6)
  26th place

1991

Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  43rd place
Giro dei Laghi (14-16/6)
  5th place

1992

NC Italy (28/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Sicilie (15-20/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (3/10)
  4th place

1993

Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  14th place
GP Kanton Zürich (22-25/7)
  12nd place
Ronde van Sicilie (14-19/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Friuli (25/9)
  8th place

1994

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (4/4)
  5th place
GP Primavera (10/4)
  8th place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  19th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  45th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (11/6)
  9th place
Ronde van de Piave (12/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (26/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  13rd place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  27th place

1995

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (17/4)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-21/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Italy (11/6)
  10th place
Ronde van de Piave (18/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Friuli (15/7)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  11st place
  3rd place in 13rd stage
World Championships (7/10)
  40th place

1996

NC Italy (9/6)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Piave (16/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  14th place
  3rd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (1/9)
  10th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (8/9)
  5th place
World Championships (12/10)
  13rd place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  6th place

1997

Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  55th place

1998

Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  6th place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (1/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Piave (14/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (6/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Leimental (13/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  19th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  8th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  38th place

1999

GP Brissago (7/3)
  8th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  45th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  30th place
  10th place in 1st stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  23rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  17th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (9/10)
  42nd place
Trofeo Mamma e Papa Boni (16/10)
  5th place

2000

Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  65th place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  7th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  10th place
GP Papa Cervi (1/5)
  10th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  39th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  44th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  40th place
  6th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
NC Italy (22/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (22/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  19th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  14th place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  59th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  73rd place
Rund um die Rigi (14/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  73rd place

2003

The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  66th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  29th place
  9th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  10th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (4-6/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2004

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  5th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  10th place
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Vuelta El Salvador (8-10/10)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Costa Rica (13-17/10)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  17th place
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (20/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  5th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  9th place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  9th place
Vuelta El Salvador (30/9-4/10)
  3rd place
  1st place in 4th stage

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  96th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (21/5)
  6th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (29/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  22nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  7th place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  18th place
Ronde van de Limousin (26-29/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (11-15/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2008

Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  44th place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  49th place
World Championships (27/9)
  77th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
NC Slovenia (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  26th place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  6th place

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  80th place
NC Slovenia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  36th place
Classica Citta di Padova (28/8)
  7th place
Eroica Rosa (26/9)
  8th place