Elisabeth CHEVANNE-BRUNEL
 
Country:    France
Born:   1975-03-02 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1991    -      275
  1992    -      171
  1993    -      71
  1994    -      23
  1995    -      38
  1996    -      41
  1997    -      17
  1998    -      40
  1999    -      56
  2000    Feminin 24       58
  2001    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       241
  2002    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       247
  2003    -      121
  2004    -      46
  2005    Pruneaux d`Agen       109
  2006    Pruneaux d`Agen       85

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Ronde van Alto-Aragon (5-7/7)
  10th place
Tour du Canton de Perreux (28-29/9)
  10th place

1992

GP Les Forges (2/8)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-23/8)
  30th place
Ronde van de Tarn-et-Garonne (11-13/9)
  7th place
World Championships U19 (20/9)
  2nd place
Tour du Canton de Perreux (26-27/9)
  10th place

1993

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (21/3)
  4th place
Ronde van de Isere (25/4)
  4th place
Fleche Gasconne (16/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (20/6)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  35th place
Ronde van de Tarn-et-Garonne (3-5/9)
  10th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships U19 (4/10)
  1st place
Chrono des Herbiers (10/10)
  4th place
GP Frankrijk (17/10)
  3rd place

1994

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (27/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  30th place
Emakumen Bira (10-12/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC France (25/6)
  4th place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 13rd stage
World Championships (23/8)
  17th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  9th place
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  8th place
Grote Landenprijs (24/9)
  6th place
Chrono des Herbiers (9/10)
  8th place
GP Frankrijk (16/10)
  6th place
Japan Cup (22/10)
  3rd place

1995

Route du Muscadet (12/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Noord-West Zwitserland (23/4)
  5th place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  25th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  16th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (19-21/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Drome (24-27/5)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC France (24/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  21st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  33rd place
GP Frankrijk (1/10)
  3rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  5th place

1996

Prix de la Ville de Pujols
  3rd place
Route du Muscadet (10/3)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (23-24/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche Gasconne (14/4)
  2nd place
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  17th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  12nd place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  8th place
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (19-21/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  16th place
World Championships (12/10)
  21st place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  9th place
  1st place in 4th stage

1997

GP Carnevale d`Europa
  3rd place
Route du Muscadet (9/3)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (22-23/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde du Perigord (29-30/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (31/3)
  4th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  6th place
Fleche Gasconne (20/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  15th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  10th place
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Drome (21-25/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  8th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  15th place
European Championships U23 (6/9)
  1st place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (7/9)
  4th place
GP Tell (24/9)
  8th place
Bad Schussenried (26/9)
  7th place
Oy-Mittelberg (28/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  13rd place

1998

Ronde van de Aquitaine (20-22/3)
  9th place
Ronde du Perigord (28-29/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Gasconne (12/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (13/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Navarra (17-19/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  11st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  11st place
Ronde van de Piave (14/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  13rd place
Boucles Nontronnaises (14/7)
  4th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-26/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Feminin du Canada (26-30/8)
  7th place
Killington Stage Race (3-6/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  17th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (9/10)
  19th place

1999

Ronde du Perigord (3-4/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (5/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Navarra (23-25/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  21st place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/5)
  15th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  26th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
NC France (25/6)
  7th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  30th place
  10th place in 11st stage
  10th place in 13rd stage
Trophee d`Or (26-29/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  10th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (9/10)
  26th place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  7th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  10th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  23rd place
Route des Vins - Fleurie (28/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (10-11/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  5th place
NC France (24/6)
  9th place
Boucles Nontronnaises (16/7)
  8th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (21-23/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  22nd place
  9th place in 11st stage
  9th place in 16th stage
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  6th place
World Championships (14/10)
  9th place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  7th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  84th place
Ronde van de Drome (20-24/6)
  10th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (27-29/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  39th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  63rd place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (1/4)
  7th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  26th place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  11st place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (25-28/7)
  10th place
Boucles Nontronnaises (27/7)
  10th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  21st place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  9th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  24th place

2003

Fleche Gasconne (27/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  15th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-27/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  17th place
  7th place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  26th place

2004

Berry Classic Cher (4/4)
  10th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (12/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Klimmerstrofee (2/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  17th place
Ronde van de Drome (15-19/6)
  4th place
NC France (26/6)
  9th place
  2nd place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (4/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Bretagne (14-18/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (8-12/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  44th place

2005

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  4th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (28/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  54th place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  6th place
La Grande Boucle (28/6-2/7)
  6th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  10th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  68th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (17/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  9th place
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van de Drome (14-17/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC France (24/6)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (27/6-1/7)
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (21-23/7)
  7th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  14th place