Noemi CANTELE
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1981-07-17 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Italy (2011)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2000    -      82    -    -
  2001    -      107    -    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       59    -    -
  2003    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       146    -    -
  2004    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       111    -    -
  2005    Bigla       17    14    1
  2006    Bigla       32    -    4
  2007    Bigla       4    4    6
  2008    Bigla       24    38    2
  2009    Bigla       7    17    4
  2010    HTC - Columbia       23    16    1
  2011    Garmin - Cervelo       15    10    2
  2012    BePink       16    43    4
  2013    BePink       22    41    4
  2014    Astana - BePink (to June)      -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

World Championships U19 (8/10)
  3rd place

2000

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  7th place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (5/8)
  4th place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  7th place

2001

GP Brissago (11/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  4th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (26/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  10th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  62nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  54th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  4th place
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Coppa della Nazione (15/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  19th place

2003

GP Brissago (16/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  9th place
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  13rd place
  4th place in 4th stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  48th place

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  3rd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  9th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  13rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  27th place

2005

GP Brissago (6/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  4th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (4-6/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (22/5)
  2nd place
Rund um die Rigi (29/5)
  7th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  24th place
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  6th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (17-19/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  4th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  51st place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (20/5)
  2nd place
Rund um die Rigi (28/5)
  5th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  10th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  4th place

2007

GP Brissago (11/3)
  1st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  4th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  9th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  14th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (29/9)
  5th place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (29/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  11st place
NC Italy (26/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  20th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  15th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Trophee d`Or (26-30/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Züri Metzgete (7/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (27/9)
  37th place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  10th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  2nd place
GP Brissago (7/3)
  1st place
GP Chambéry (15/3)
  2nd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 9th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (25/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  11st place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  3rd place

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Switzerland (30/4)
  12nd place
NC Italy ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  46th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Classica Citta di Padova (28/8)
  1st place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (5/9)
  3rd place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (2/10)
  22nd place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  12nd place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (13/3)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (20/3)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  6th place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  10th place
NC Italy (22/6)
  1st place
NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  36th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  5th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  18th place
World Championships (24/9)
  63rd place

2012

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  6th place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  2nd place
GP El Salvador (15/3)
  1st place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP GSB (21/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  27th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  2nd place
Montignoso (13/5)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Italy ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  17th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  34th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  22nd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  8th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  6th place
World Championships (22/9)
  74th place

2013

GP de Oriente (27/2)
  1st place
Vuelta El Salvador (28/2-5/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP GSB (7/3)
  3rd place
GP El Salvador (8/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  49th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  8th place
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  11st place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage