Angela HENNIG (BRODTKA)
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1981-01-15 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Noris 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1998    -      386    -    -
  2000    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       93    -    -
  2001    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       63    -    -
  2002    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       38    -    -
  2003    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       55    -    -
  2004    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder (to June)
Farm Frites - Hartol (from July)  

  
9    3    4
  2005    Ton van Bemmelen - AA Drink       41    -    2
  2006    AA Drink (to August)      49    23    1
  2007    Getraenke Hoffmann       33    10    2
  2008    DSB Bank       25    29    3
  2009    DSB - Nederland Bloeit       128    -    2
  2010    Noris       59    27    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (28/6)
  9th place

1999

Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  6th place in 1st stage

2000

Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  10th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  2nd place
Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (3/9)
  8th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  5th place in 1st stage

2001

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  8th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (13/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  6th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  69th place
  5th place in 10th stage
  8th place in 13rd stage
NC Germany (30/6)
  9th place
Quer durch die Ziltendorfer Niederung (21/7)
  6th place
Rund um Eisenhüttenstadt (22/7)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Dortmund Classic (12/8)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  2nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  4th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  18th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2002

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  7th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  1st place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Drome (18-22/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  18th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Schwarzwald (24/8)
  9th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  6th place in 6th stage
NC Germany Mountains (29/9)
  4th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  41st place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  61st place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  14th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Drome (17-20/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (17/8)
  4th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  59th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (8/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  3rd place
Luba Classic (29/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2005

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  7th place
NC Germany (25/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2006

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Omloop van Sneek (23/4)
  2nd place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (30/4)
  7th place
NC Germany (24/6)
  7th place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  12nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Einhausen (18/3)
  9th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (25/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (1/7)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2008

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (16/3)
  2nd place
Heuvelland Classic (30/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Kasseien Omloop (8/6)
  3rd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8)
  4th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2009

Heuvelland Classic (29/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
NC Germany (28/6)
  6th place
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  3rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (8-12/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Tour of Chongming Island (5-7/5)
  7th place
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  3rd place in 9th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  5th place