Alexandra BURCHENKOVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1988-09-16 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Fenix - Petrogradets 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2007    Petrogradets       75    -    1
  2008    Petrogradets       46    -    2
  2009    Petrogradets       46    92    3
  2010    Fenix - Petrogradets       73    104    1
  2011    -      43    55    4
  2012    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       69    116    2
  2013    RusVelo       94    53    1
  2014    RusVelo       228    64    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2005

European Championships ITT U19 (8/7)
  4th place
European Championships U19 (10/7)
  1st place
World Championships ITT U19 (12/8)
  8th place

2006

European Championships ITT U19 (14/7)
  3rd place
European Championships U19 (16/7)
  4th place

2007

Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Russia ITT (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Russia (30/6)
  8th place

2008

Wyscig Etapowy - Zamosc (11-13/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Poland (22-24/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 ITT (3/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  43rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  5th place
Trophee d`Or (26-30/8)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  33rd place
World Championships (27/9)
  40th place

2009

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  10th place
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (25/6)
  9th place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  24th place

2010

Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  5th place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  6th place
GP Krasna Lipa (8-11/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (15/7)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  16th place

2011

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Gracia Tour (27/4-1/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (25/6)
  6th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (14-17/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  29th place
World Championships (24/9)
  106th place

2012

Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Gracia Tour (25-29/4)
  9th place
Tour of Adygeya (17-20/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  7th place
NC Russia ITT (21/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  26th place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  10th place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  11st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  7th place
World Championships (22/9)
  46th place

2013

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (7/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
GP Dottignies (1/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Adygeya (6-9/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  27th place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  6th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  4th place

2014

Vuelta a Costa Rica (26/2-2/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP GSB (6/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  30th place
NC Russia ITT (26/6)
  7th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  10th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  40th place
World Championships (27/9)
  50th place