Andrea BOSMAN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1979-08-06 (39)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Leontien.nl 

Road | Photos | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    Hartol - Farm Frites       -    -    -
  2000    Farm Frites - Hartol       -    -    -
  2001    -      143    -    -
  2002    Power Plate - BIK       71    -    -
  2003    BIK - Power Plate       120    -    -
  2004    Ondernemers Van Nature       115    -    -
  2005    Vrienden van het Platteland       312    -    -
  2006    @Work       104    -    1
  2007    DSB Bank       77    -    1
  2008    DSB Bank       57    56    1
  2009    Leontien.nl       30    9    2
  2010    Leontien.nl       54    23    -
  2011    -      80    84    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

NC Netherlands U19 (22/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (20/8)
  8th place

1998

NC Netherlands (4/7)
  23rd place

1999

NC Netherlands (26/6)
  19th place
Ster van Walcheren (8-10/7)
  10th place in 3rd stage
GP Boekel (24-25/7)
  7th place
  6th place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  16th place

2000

GP Boekel (12-13/8)
  10th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (16/8)
  11st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  26th place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  28th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (30/9)
  1st place

2001

Ster van Walcheren (21-23/6)
  2nd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Luba Classic (27/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  7th place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  28th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  8th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  44th place
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (29/9)
  1st place

2002

GP Van der Heijden
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Dottignies (28/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  42nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (14/8)
  7th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  38th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  5th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  10th place in 6th stage

2003

Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  69th place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  6th place in 4th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  6th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (15/6)
  6th place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  7th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  20th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  28th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  16th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (27/9)
  1st place

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  109th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  6th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/6)
  9th place
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  10th place
Luba Classic (29/6)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  5th place

2005

Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  4th place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  14th place
GP Boekel (20-21/8)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  10th place
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 7th stage

2006

GP Sankomij Veldhoven (7/5)
  8th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (4/6)
  7th place
Parel van de Veluwe (7/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  15th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  13rd place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-16/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

2007

Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Omloop van Sneek (22/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/4)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  12nd place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  13rd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  30th place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  10th place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  8th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
World Championships (29/9)
  51st place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  8th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (7/6)
  10th place
Kasseien Omloop (8/6)
  8th place
Noordwijk Classic (24/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  45th place
Ronde van Bretagne (17-20/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8)
  6th place
Holland Hills Classic (10/8)
  5th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  12nd place

2009

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  8th place
Omloop van het Hageland (8/3)
  1st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  7th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (30/5)
  5th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (31/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  10th place
Kasseien Omloop (7/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  12nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  4th place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  21st place

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  28th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  11st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  8th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  14th place

2011

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  11st place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (29/5)
  2nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  6th place
Noordwijk Classic (28/6)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  10th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  21st place