Roberta BONANOMI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1966-10-15 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Giro d`Italia (1989)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
  1986    -      30    -
  1987    -      36    -
  1988    -      59    -
  1989    -      7    -
  1990    -      36    -
  1991    -      21    -
  1992    -      31    -
  1993    -      134    -
  1994    -      79    -
  1995    -      8    -
  1996    -      126    -
  1997    -      61    -
  1998    -      66    -
  1999    Acca Due O       27    6
  2000    GAS Sport       118    -
  2001    GAS Sport       166    -
  2002    Figurella       382    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1983

World Championships (3/9)
  36th place

1984

Coors Classic (13-22/7)
  10th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  23rd place
NC Italy (12/8)
  2nd place

1985

Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-1/6)
  20th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  5th place
World Championships (31/8)
  7th place

1986

GP Brissago
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (3-8/5)
  7th place
Tour de France (9-27/7)
  16th place
World Championships (7/9)
  7th place

1987

Ronde van Colombia (16-23/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (30/5-5/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (26/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (6/9)
  43rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (11/10)
  3rd place

1988

Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (21-29/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
NC Italy (3/7)
  5th place
Tour de France (10-24/7)
  14th place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (27/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  45th place

1989

GP Chiasso (11/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (27/5-3/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (13-22/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 8th stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (23/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/8)
  9th place
NC Italy (3/9)
  6th place

1990

Ronde van Friuli
  1st place
GP Chiasso (10/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-2/6)
  12nd place
Giro dei Laghi (14-17/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (13-22/7)
  7th place
Ronde van de EG (6-14/9)
  6th place

1991

Ronde van Cuba (16-24/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Giro dei Laghi (14-16/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (24/8)
  26th place
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
NC Italy (29/9)
  10th place
NC Italy ITT (6/10)
  1st place

1992

Settimana Int. di Bergamo (15/3)
  2nd place
NC Italy (28/6)
  6th place
Tour of Belgium (9-12/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (26/7)
  39th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-23/8)
  28th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de EG (8-19/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Italy ITT (3/10)
  3rd place

1993

Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  19th place
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  8th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  11st place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (25/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (28/8)
  26th place
NC Italy ITT (18/9)
  3rd place

1994

GP Primavera (10/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Mallorca (26-29/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (11/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  30th place
World Championships (23/8)
  33rd place

1995

GP Primavera (26/3)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-21/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (17/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  15th place
  1st place in 13rd stage
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships (7/10)
  6th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14/10)
  2nd place

1996

Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  26th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  13rd place
Olympic Games (21/7)
  32nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  9th place
  1st place in 14th stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  15th place
World Championships (12/10)
  23rd place

1997

Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  10th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  13rd place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Italy (28/9)
  8th place
World Championships (11/10)
  48th place

1998

Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  10th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  49th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  30th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  11st place
NC Italy (2/8)
  2nd place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  35th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  14th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  54th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  9th place
World Championships (9/10)
  47th place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  53rd place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  14th place
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  29th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  59th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  13rd place
  8th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  10th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  17th place
World Championships (9/10)
  23rd place
Trofeo Mamma e Papa Boni (16/10)
  3rd place

2000

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  11st place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  67th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  20th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  7th place
World Championships (14/10)
  33rd place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  27th place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  45th place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  61st place
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  8th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  19th place
  3rd place in 13rd stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  10th place
  9th place in 8th stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  6th place
  5th place in 6th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  53rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  64th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  103rd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  25th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage