Annette BEUTLER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1976-06-29 (42)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    -      403    -    -
  2000    Luongo - Assos       359    -    -
  2001    -      188    -    -
  2002    -      114    -    -
  2003    -      132    -    -
  2004    Lietzsport       25    -    3
  2005    Quark (to June)
S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (from July)  

  
20    -    2
  2006    Elk Haus - Tirol Noe (to May)
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint (from June)  

  
19    3    1
  2007    Flexpoint (to May)      54    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

Ronde van Leimental (12/9)
  9th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  54th place

2000

Gracia Tour (24-28/5)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  49th place
  5th place in 13rd stage
  7th place in 15th stage
NC Switzerland (15/7)
  10th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  30th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  56th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  87th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (20/5)
  6th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (26/5)
  7th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  13rd place

2002

Rund um die Rigi (14/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  77th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  6th place
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  15th place
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  8th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  34th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  47th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Switzerland ITT (29/9)
  4th place
World Championships (12/10)
  28th place

2003

Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  10th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  76th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  33rd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Switzerland (28/6)
  4th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-27/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  4th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  28th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nature Valley GP (9-13/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (26/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  12nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  7th place
Trophee d`Or (21-25/8)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  6th place
World Championships (2/10)
  22nd place

2005

San Dimas Stage Race (18-20/3)
  6th place
Redlands Classic (31/3-3/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Joe Martin Stage Race (13-15/5)
  10th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (30/5-2/6)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Nature Valley GP (8-12/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  10th place
Tour de Toona (25-31/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  7th place
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (20/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Liberty Classic (11/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  54th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  10th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (23/9)
  7th place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  8th place
Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Toona (23-29/7)
  8th place
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  23rd place