Chantal BELTMAN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1976-08-25 (42)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Ghita Beltman, sister of Otmar Beltman
  
  
 

Road | Track | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1995    Libertas - Technogym       318    -    -
  1996    Libertas - Technogym       342    -    -
  1997    Libertas - Technogym       78    -    -
  1998    The Greenery       50    -    -
  1999    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       38    7    -
  2000    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       13    -    -
  2001    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       38    19    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       39    23    -
  2003    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       30    12    -
  2004    Ondernemers Van Nature       26    -    1
  2005    Vrienden van het Platteland       42    -    -
  2006    Vrienden van het Platteland       33    -    1
  2007    T-Mobile       28    14    1
  2008    Columbia - High Road       21    6    2
  2009    Columbia - HTC       128    34    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

NC Netherlands U19 (21/6)
  5th place

1993

NC Netherlands U19 (20/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Belgium (8-11/7)
  15th place

1994

Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  20th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  15th place
World Championships U19 (31/7)
  9th place

1995

Van Leuven Lady Trofee (2/7)
  3rd place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  23rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1996

Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/4)
  1st place
Omloop van Ter Aar (13/4)
  1st place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (5/5)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  12nd place

1997

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4/5)
  10th place
Le Bizet (16/5)
  2nd place
Ster van Zeeland (30/5-1/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Luba Classic (17/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  21st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/8)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  32nd place

1998

Omloop van het Ronostrand (11/4)
  5th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (2/6)
  5th place
Ster van Zeeland (5-7/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Parel van de Veluwe (10/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  25th place
NC Netherlands (4/7)
  2nd place
GP Boekel (25-26/7)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  25th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  45th place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  4th place
Ster van Walcheren (27-29/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (2/9)
  6th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  45th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  55th place
World Championships (9/10)
  53rd place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  26th place
  5th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (10/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  1st place in 8th stage
Prutour Women`s International Criterium (29/5)
  7th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  7th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  40th place
  7th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  7th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  29th place
World Championships (9/10)
  17th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  12nd place
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  30th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (22/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  12nd place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  15th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (6/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  27th place
  8th place in 11st stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  37th place
World Championships (14/10)
  2nd place

2001

Rund um Straelen (11/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  7th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  6th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  20th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  8th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  9th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  17th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  24th place
  9th place in prologue
  2nd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  7th place in 14th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  18th place
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (13/10)
  34th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  13rd place
  1st place in prologue
  5th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  37th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  63rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  47th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  10th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  4th place
Omloop van Borsele (1/5)
  1st place
Flevotour (9/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  2nd place in 7th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  5th place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (2/10)
  30th place

2005

Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  6th place
Omloop van Sneek (24/4)
  4th place
Omloop van Borsele (7/5)
  10th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  4th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  19th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  2nd place in prologue
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  6th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  5th place

2006

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (12/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Omloop van Borsele (6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (3/6)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (4/6)
  10th place
Haspengouwse Pijl (11/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  5th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  13rd place

2007

Redlands Classic (22-25/3)
  9th place
Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  21st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (21-23/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  17th place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/9)
  20th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  69th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  47th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships (27/9)
  12nd place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  2nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  21st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  81st place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place