Kimberley ANDERSON-SMITH
 
Country:    United States of America
Born:   1968-01-28 (50), Cleburne
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: HTC - Columbia 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    -      255    -    -
  2000    Timex       89    -    -
  2001    Autotrader.com       73    -    -
  2002    Cannondale       99    -    -
  2003    T-Mobile USA       106    -    -
  2004    T-Mobile       139    -    -
  2005    -      272    -    -
  2006    T-Mobile       94    -    -
  2007    T-Mobile       285    -    -
  2008    Columbia - High Road       40    26    -
  2009    Columbia - HTC       45    31    1
  2010    HTC - Columbia       384    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  29th place
Tour de Toona (27/7-1/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  43rd place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  31st place
World Championships (9/10)
  45th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  13rd place
  4th place in 5th stage
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  31st place
Sea Otter Classic (14-18/3)
  7th place
Tour of the Gila (3-7/5)
  9th place
NC Verenigde Staten (20/5)
  5th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  21st place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  59th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  15th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (29/6-2/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  7th place
GP Okinawa (12/11)
  4th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  9th place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Redlands Classic (13-18/3)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Sea Otter Classic (22-25/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Willamette (10-15/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  18th place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  66th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  25th place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Cascade Classic (11-15/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Toona (31/7-5/8)
  10th place
World Championships (13/10)
  43rd place

2002

Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Sea Otter Classic (21-23/3)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  8th place
Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  13rd place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  27th place
First Union Liberty Classic (9/6)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  21st place
  5th place in 7th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  10th place in 2nd stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  56th place

2003

Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  5th place
NC Verenigde Staten (22/5)
  10th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  13rd place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  32nd place
  5th place in 8th stage
World Championships (11/10)
  62nd place

2004

San Dimas Stage Race (18-21/3)
  10th place
Redlands Classic (24-28/3)
  10th place
Tour of the Gila (28/4-2/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Verenigde Staten (19/6)
  6th place
Cascade Classic (8-11/7)
  7th place

2005

Redlands Classic (31/3-3/4)
  9th place
Sea Otter Classic (14-16/4)
  8th place

2006

San Dimas Stage Race (17-19/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Redlands Classic (24-26/3)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  14th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (29/5-1/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Verenigde Staten (8/7)
  4th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage

2007

Redlands Classic (22-25/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  23rd place

2008

San Dimas Stage Race (28-30/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (3-6/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  8th place
GP Roeselare (27/4)
  3rd place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  14th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (10-17/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  22nd place

2009

San Dimas Stage Race (20-22/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Liberty Classic (7/6)
  10th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  10th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  19th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2010

San Dimas Stage Race (19-21/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (24/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  33rd place