David SECO AMUNDARAIN
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1973-03-17 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1997-1998    71 -
  1998-1999    44 -
  1999-2000    22 -
  2000-2001    26 -
  2001-2002    25 -
  2002-2003    19 -
  2003-2004    26 -
  2004-2005    38 -
  2005-2006    46 -
  2007-2008    118 -
  2008-2009    189 -
  2009-2010    115 78

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995/1996

Durana (19/11/1995)
  3rd place
Andoain (17/12/1995)
  6th place

1996/1997

Durana (24/11/1996)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (15/12/1996)
  6th place
Telleriarte (29/12/1996)
  1st place
NC Spain (12/1/1997)
  2nd place

1997/1998

Durana (30/11/1997)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (14/12/1997)
  11st place
NC Spain (11/1/1998)
  3rd place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  38th place

1998/1999

Guernica - Premio San Roman Muxica (1/11/1998)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  27th place
Durana (22/11/1998)
  2nd place
Los Corrales de Buelna - GP Navidad (19/12/1998)
  5th place
Andoain (20/12/1998)
  4th place
Vitoria (3/1/1999)
  3rd place
NC Spain (10/1/1999)
  3rd place

1999/2000

Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  9th place
Nottingham (31/10/1999)
  2nd place
Durana (21/11/1999)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1999)
  2nd place
Pontevedra (12/12/1999)
  1st place
Bilbao (18/12/1999)
  1st place
Los Corrales de Buelna - GP Navidad (19/12/1999)
  1st place
NC Spain (9/1/2000)
  1st place
M├╝hlenbach (16/1/2000)
  5th place
Vizcaya (18/1/2000)
  2nd place
Lanarvily (23/1/2000)
  7th place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  36th place

2000/2001

Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  24th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  48th place
Durana (19/11/2000)
  3rd place
Vizcaya (8/12/2000)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/2000)
  6th place
NC Spain (13/1/2001)
  1st place
Guernica - Premio San Roman Muxica (21/1/2001)
  1st place
Ispaster (28/1/2001)
  3rd place

2001/2002

Ruddervoorde (21/10/2001)
  19th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2001)
  12nd place
Kayl (28/10/2001)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2001)
  10th place
GP Contern (2/11/2001)
  5th place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2001)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (11/11/2001)
  17th place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  31st place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  12nd place
Orio (6/12/2001)
  1st place
Ermua - Premio Egondo (9/12/2001)
  1st place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001 - CDM)
  21st place
Kasteelcross (22/12/2001)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/2001)
  13rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2001)
  8th place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  22nd place
Nommay (6/1/2002 - CDM)
  31st place
NC Spain (13/1/2002)
  1st place
Guernica - Premio San Roman Muxica (20/1/2002)
  1st place
Ispaster (27/1/2002)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  31st place
GP Stad Eeklo (16/2/2002)
  9th place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  19th place
Vorselaar (23/2/2002)
  16th place

2002/2003

GP Groenendaal (3/11/2002)
  28th place
Huijbergen (10/11/2002)
  17th place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  21st place
Duinencross (30/11/2002)
  15th place
Igorre (Yurre) (8/12/2002)
  2nd place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/1/2003)
  1st place
NC Spain (12/1/2003)
  1st place
Guernica - Premio San Roman Muxica (19/1/2003)
  1st place
Ispaster (26/1/2003)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  13rd place
Pijnacker (8/2/2003)
  8th place
Harnes (9/2/2003)
  12nd place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2003)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  14th place
Vorselaar (22/2/2003)
  12nd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2003)
  13rd place

2003/2004

GP Contern (2/11/2003)
  5th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  20th place
Asper-Gavere (23/11/2003)
  16th place
Igorre (Yurre) (14/12/2003)
  2nd place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/1/2004)
  2nd place
NC Spain (11/1/2004)
  1st place
Ispaster (25/1/2004)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  20th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  27th place
Vorselaar (21/2/2004)
  18th place

2004/2005

Kayl (24/10/2004)
  8th place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/2004)
  2nd place
Valladolid (19/12/2004)
  1st place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/1/2005)
  3rd place
  1st place
NC Spain (9/1/2005)
  2nd place
Ispaster (23/1/2005)
  4th place

2005/2006

Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  27th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2005)
  1st place
  3rd place
NC Spain (8/1/2006)
  1st place
Ispaster (22/1/2006)
  1st place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  27th place

2007/2008

Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  28th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2007)
  9th place
Valencia (16/12/2007)
  2nd place
NC Spain (13/1/2008)
  4th place

2008/2009

Villarcayo (19/10/2008)
  6th place
Valencia (14/12/2008)
  6th place
NC Spain (18/1/2009)
  8th place

2009/2010

Medina de Pomar (17/10/2009)
  6th place
Medina de Pomar (18/10/2009)
  4th place
Igorre (Yurre) (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  35th place
Valencia (20/12/2009)
  7th place
NC Spain (10/1/2010)
  5th place
Ispaster (24/1/2010)
  9th place