Luca BRAMATI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1968-11-06 (50), Vapio d`Adda
Gender:  
Family:   Cousin of Davide Bramati
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (1996/1997)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1996-1997    - 1
  1997-1998    29 9
  1998-1999    17 -
  1999-2000    67 -
  2000-2001    15 -
  2001-2002    28 -
  2002-2003    39 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

World Championships U19 (25/1/1987)
  5th place

1992

GP Selle Italia (26/12/1992)
  4th place

1993/1994

NC Italy (1993)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/1/1993)
  10th place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Spallanzani (5/12/1993)
  11st place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  17th place

1994/1995

Corva (13/11/1994 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Spallanzani (4/12/1994)
  6th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1994)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  13rd place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Italy (1995)
  2nd place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (15/1/1995 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  11st place

1995/1996

Wangen (15/10/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
La Combe a la Serpent (1/11/1995)
  1st place
Steinsel (2/11/1995)
  4th place
Pilzen (4/11/1995)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1995)
  2nd place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/1995)
  2nd place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  10th place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  4th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1995)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (16/12/1995)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  1st place
Parabiago (26/12/1995)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  3rd place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  13rd place
Meilen (1/1/1996)
  10th place
GP Groenendaal (7/1/1996)
  2nd place
NC Italy (14/1/1996)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  1st place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  3rd place
Harnes (11/2/1996)
  2nd place

1996/1997

Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  4th place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  9th place
Pilzen (2/11/1996)
  11st place
Zürich-Waid (3/11/1996)
  6th place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  15th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/1996)
  6th place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (1/12/1996)
  9th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (14/12/1996)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/1996)
  1st place
Duinencross (22/12/1996 - CDM)
  6th place
Parabiago (26/12/1996)
  3rd place
Diegem (29/12/1996)
  6th place
Safenwil (2/1/1997)
  4th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  16th place
NC Italy (12/1/1997)
  2nd place
Heerlen (19/1/1997 - CDM)
  10th place
Wetzikon (26/1/1997)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  3rd place
Harnes (9/2/1997)
  3rd place

1997/1998

Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  6th place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  5th place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  11st place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/1997)
  6th place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  19th place
Gieten (30/11/1997)
  15th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  16th place
Altabadia - GP Selle Italia (8/12/1997)
  11st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/1997)
  14th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1997)
  3rd place
Diegem (28/12/1997)
  14th place
Zeddam (29/12/1997)
  9th place
Trofeo Gabicce Mare (24/1/1998)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  15th place

1998/1999

Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  17th place
Hittnau (15/11/1998)
  10th place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  9th place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  21st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1998)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1998)
  6th place
Bergamo (27/12/1998)
  2nd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1999)
  3rd place
NC Italy (10/1/1999)
  2nd place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  8th place
Pistoia (23/1/1999)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (24/1/1999)
  14th place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  29th place

1999/2000

Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1999)
  19th place
Russikon (1/1/2000)
  8th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/2000)
  5th place
NC Italy (9/1/2000)
  4th place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  24th place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  33rd place

2000/2001

Wängi (15/10/2000)
  1st place
Steinmaur (29/10/2000)
  4th place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  7th place
Serramazzoni - GP Autorama (12/11/2000)
  1st place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  9th place
Bolzano (19/11/2000)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (26/11/2000)
  2nd place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  18th place
Obergoesgen (10/12/2000)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  12nd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2000)
  6th place
Azencross (27/12/2000)
  20th place
Centrumcross (28/12/2000)
  10th place
Hombrechtikon (31/12/2000)
  7th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/2001)
  5th place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Italy (13/1/2001)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  25th place
Wetzikon (28/1/2001)
  8th place

2001/2002

Steinmaur (21/10/2001)
  6th place
Frenkendorf (11/11/2001)
  4th place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  33rd place
Obergoesgen (9/12/2001)
  7th place
Castelnuovo in Garfagnana (23/12/2001)
  4th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2001)
  7th place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  23rd place
Uster (6/1/2002)
  4th place
NC Italy (13/1/2002)
  3rd place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  30th place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  15th place

2002/2003

Hittnau (3/11/2002)
  4th place
Zürich-Waid (17/11/2002)
  4th place
Steinmaur (15/12/2002)
  10th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  24th place
Russikon (1/1/2003)
  9th place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  35th place
NC Italy (12/1/2003)
  2nd place
Aigle (26/1/2003)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  19th place

2003/2004

Lievin (21/12/2003)
  35th place