Arno WALLAARD
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1979-10-13 (39)
Passed Away:   2007-02-28
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Freek Wallaard, brother of Jaccolien Wallaard
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1999    Agu       -    -
  2000    Lowik Meubelen - Tegeltoko       -    -
  2001    Lowik Meubelen - Tegeltoko       828    -
  2002    Domo - Farm Frites Espoirs       1125    -
  2003    Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco       1038    -
  2004    Axa       399    2
  2005    Bert Story - Piels       405    2
  2006    Skil - Shimano       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Omloop van de Hoekse Waard (30/5)
  7th place
Waterschapsronde (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands U23 (4/7)
  18th place

1999

Dagblad Rivierenland Ronde (3/4)
  8th place
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (12/6)
  1st place
Waterschapsronde (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (1/9)
  15th place

2000

Olympia`s Tour (20-28/5)
  8th place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (2-8/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (24/6)
  24th place
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (16/7)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Zuiden (24/9)
  4th place

2001

Topcompetitie
  4th place
Ster van Zwolle (3/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Zuid-Holland (10/3)
  2nd place
Woudenomloop (17/3)
  6th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (6-8/4)
  20th place
Rund um Köln U23 (16/4)
  1st place
Ster van Brabant (22/4)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (3-9/5)
  19th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (9-10/6)
  7th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Mainfranken Tour (14-17/6)
  11st place
NC Netherlands U23 (30/6)
  1st place
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (15/7)
  10th place
Le Transalsace (16-19/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  10th place
Oberösterreich GP - Linz-Passau-Budweis (31/8-2/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ster Elektrotoer (12-16/9)
  38th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Omloop van het Zuiden (23/9)
  3rd place
GP Wieler Revue (7/10)
  6th place

2002

Ronde van Overijssel (4/5)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (18-26/5)
  7th place in 1st stage
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (1/6)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  6th place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  14th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (30/6)
  4th place
Henk Vos Memorial (19/7)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (1-4/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Omloop om Schokland (14/9)
  1st place

2003

GP Istria (9/2)
  10th place
GP Istria (14/2)
  9th place
Porec Trophy (16/2)
  10th place
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  85th place
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  6th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  16th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (29/6)
  6th place
Internatie Reningelst (31/7)
  5th place
Groningen - Münster (22/8)
  13rd place
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  66th place
  11st place in 5th stage

2004

Ster van Zwolle (6/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (7/3)
  1st place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (17/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (25/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (2/5)
  7th place
Olympia`s Tour (15-23/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Noord Nederland Tour (23/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  20th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (27/6)
  6th place
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  10th place
GP Wieler Revue (26/9)
  2nd place

2005

NC Netherlands Elite without contract
  2nd place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (10/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Overijssel (7/5)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (14-22/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
GP des Eaux Minerales de Beckerich (29/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (5/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (2-3/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Rijke (20/8)
  13rd place
Van Keulen Omloop (27/8)
  5th place
Omloop om Schokland (10/9)
  1st place