James VANLANDSCHOOT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1978-08-26 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Verandas Willems 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2000    -      1351
  2001    Vlaanderen - T Interim       1681
  2002    Vlaanderen - T Interim       349
  2003    Vlaanderen - T Interim       341
  2004    Relax - Bodysol       486
  2005    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       1598
  2006    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       827
  2007    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       1300
  2008    Mitsubishi - Jartazi       624
  2009    Verandas Willems       575
  2010    Verandas Willems       1061
  2011    Verandas Willems - Accent       965
  2012    Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems       1657
  2013    Accent Jobs - Wanty       992
  2014    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       -
  2015    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       1221

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-4/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1999

Omloop van de Westhoek (7/3)
  3rd place
GP Waregem (24/3)
  8th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-5/4)
  15th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (25/4)
  7th place
GP Claude Criquielion (13/6)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk U23 (26/6)
  3rd place
Trofee Het Volk (26/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (15/8)
  9th place

2000

Gent - Staden (27/2)
  8th place
Omloop van de Westhoek (5/3)
  4th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  16th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (8-9/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop Het Volk U23 (24/6)
  6th place
Internatie Reningelst (27/7)
  7th place
Brussel - Izegem (5/9)
  8th place

2001

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  11st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (29/3)
  10th place
Henk Vos Memorial (20/7)
  24th place

2002

GP Rudy Dhaenens (24/3)
  3rd place
Antwerpse Havenpijl (2/6)
  9th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  10th place
Circuito Montanes (18-25/6)
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
NC Belgium (30/6)
  4th place
Henk Vos Memorial (19/7)
  21st place
Vuelta a Burgos (12-16/8)
  41st place
Groningen - Münster (23/8)
  99th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  19th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (26-29/9)
  6th place

2003

Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  10th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Rhodos (19-23/2)
  8th place in 1st stage
Omloop van het Waasland (16/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  91st place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  17th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (26/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  50th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
GP Stad Vilvoorde (18/5)
  10th place
Deutschland Tour (3-9/6)
  9th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
NC Belgium (29/6)
  6th place
Scandinavian Open (10/8)
  2nd place
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  9th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
Groningen - Münster (22/8)
  6th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (24/8)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (30/8)
  5th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-13/9)
  6th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage

2004

Trofeo Alcudia (2/2)
  5th place
Trofeo Manacor (4/2)
  6th place
Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  5th place
Ster Elektrotoer (16-20/6)
  17th place

2005

Ronde van Langkawi (28/1-6/2)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 9th stage
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  7th place

2006

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  11st place
Classic Haribo (19/2)
  9th place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  7th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  7th place

2007

Nokere Koerse (21/3)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  9th place
Tour de Rijke (22/9)
  11st place

2008

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (16-20/1)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (10/4)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (29/6)
  7th place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  12nd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  11st place

2009

GP de l`Escaut (15/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Friesland (13/5)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  3rd place

2010

Dwars door Drenthe (11/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (9/5)
  8th place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  9th place

2011

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  11st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  72nd place
GP Pino Cerami (7/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  78th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (19/8)
  9th place

2012

Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  12nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (19/9)
  11st place

2013

Omloop van het Waasland (10/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  78th place
GP Pino Cerami (4/4)
  6th place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  10th place

2014

Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  20th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - World Tour)
  101st place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  79th place

2015

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (16-22/2)
  22nd place
Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  8th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  50th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  129th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  38th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  44th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  19th place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  44th place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  19th place