Lukasz BODNAR
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1982-05-10 (36)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: CCC - Polsat - Polkowice 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    -      1262    -
  2002    -      1147    -
  2003    CCC - Polsat       1083    -
  2004    Hoop - CCC - Polsat       -    -
  2005    Intel - Action       1079    -
  2006    Intel - Action       764    -
  2007    Intel - Action       320    3
  2008    DHL - Author       289    3
  2009    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       646    3
  2010    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       799    1
  2011    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       482    -
  2012    Bank BGZ       1116    -
  2013    Bank BGZ       488    2
  2014    Active Jet       653    -
  2015    Active Jet       1500    -
  2016    Verva - Active Jet       1521    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

World Championships ITT U19 (5/10)
  10th place

2000

World Championships ITT U19 (11/10)
  3rd place

2001

Triptyque des Barrages (8-9/9)
  9th place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (19-22/9)
  6th place

2002

GP Ostrowca Swietkorzyskiego (23/6)
  3rd place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage

2003

Wyscig Pasmen Gor Swietokrzyskich (20/6)
  4th place
Sachsen Tour (23-27/7)
  8th place in 5th stage
Malopolski Wyscig Gorski (6-9/8)
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2004

European Championships ITT U23 (6/8)
  10th place
GP des Nations U23 (19/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT U23 (27/9)
  9th place

2005

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  5th place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-3/7)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  41st place

2006

Tallinn GP (26/5)
  10th place
NC Poland ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
Course Solidaridad (28/6-2/7)
  3rd place

2007

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-10/6)
  8th place
NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  1st place
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28-31/8)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (27/9)
  54th place

2008

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  4th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  28th place

2009

Ronde van Marokko (10-19/4)
  1st place in 8th stage
NC Poland ITT (25/6)
  10th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-1/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage

2010

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (7-9/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  5th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (28-29/8)
  4th place
Tour of Seoul (22-24/10)
  8th place

2011

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (6-8/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Malopolska (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-2/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (20/8)
  4th place
Duo Normand (18/9)
  9th place

2012

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  5th place
NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  3rd place

2013

Tour of Malopolska (13-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Poland ITT (20/6)
  9th place
NC Poland (23/6)
  3rd place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (17/8)
  3rd place

2014

Clasica Costa del Almeria (2/3)
  12nd place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  3rd place
Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (21-22/6)
  3rd place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (16/8)
  5th place

2015

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  6th place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  8th place
NC Poland (28/6)
  24th place

2016

Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (18/6)
  8th place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-2/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage