Andrej TETERIUK
 
Country:    Kazakhstan
Born:   1967-09-20 (51)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1987    -      401    -
  1991    -      626    -
  1992    Carrera Jeans       404    2
  1993    Mapei - B.C. Azzuro - Viner       262    -
  1994    Mapei - Clas       375    -
  1995    Aki - Gipiemme       137    -
  1996    Aki - Gipiemme       82    2
  1997    Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass       70    1
  1998    Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass       71    -
  1999    Liquigas       143    2
  2000    Liquigas - Pata       222    2
  2001    Mercury - Viatel       326    1
  2002    CCC - Polsat       375    2

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

Vuelta a Colombia (10-22/6)
  1st place in 6th stage

1989

Baby Giro
  1st place
Course de la Paix (8-20/5)
  7th place
World Championships Amateurs (26/8)
  13rd place

1991

Ronde van Armor (28-31/5)
  9th place
Duo Normand (29/9)
  2nd place

1992

Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Milano - Vignola (26/7)
  1st place
Tour of Britain (10-14/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Raymond Impanis (16/9)
  19th place

1993

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  146th place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (9-18/4)
  1st place in 8th stage
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-16/5)
  104th place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-13/6)
  83rd place
Trofeo Matteotti (31/7)
  7th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  37th place
Tre Valli Varesine (20/8)
  16th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  35th place

1994

Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  78th place
Coppa Bernocchi (16/8)
  20th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  20th place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  44th place
World Championships (28/8)
  53rd place

1995

Dupont Tour (26/4-7/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  24th place
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  9th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  157th place

1996

GP Palio del Recioto (9/4)
  9th place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (16-21/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Giro del Friuli (1/5)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 22nd stage
Tour de Suisse (11-20/6)
  20th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (31/7)
  89th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  57th place

1997

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  128th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  30th place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  4th place
Midi Libre (27/5-1/6)
  48th place
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Galicie (11-15/8)
  10th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  50th place

1998

La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  29th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  35th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  8th place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  11st place
Bicicleta Vasca (27-31/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Classique des Alpes (6/6)
  4th place
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6)
  3rd place
  5th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  20th place
  5th place in 19th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  106th place
Vuelta a Burgos (17-21/8)
  9th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  62nd place

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  59th place
Semaine Catalane (22-26/3)
  14th place
Criterium International (27-28/3)
  3rd place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (15-19/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  22nd place
  5th place in 13rd stage
NC Kazakhstan ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Kazakhstan (27/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Galicie (9-13/8)
  2nd place
  5th place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (29/8)
  31st place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  50th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  13rd place

2000

Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  14th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Galicie (14-18/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  43rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 9th stage
Olympic Games (27/9)
  46th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (12/10)
  9th place

2001

Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Midi Libre (22-27/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  19th place

2002

Ronde van het Lago Maggiore (10/3)
  8th place
GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marques (20-23/3)
  8th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (26-30/3)
  12nd place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (17-21/4)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Trentino (25-28/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (2-6/5)
  11st place
Clasica Alcobendas (11-12/5)
  3rd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (9-15/9)
  2nd place in 8th stage
Asian Games ITT (30/9)
  1st place