Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1963-10-14 (55)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1988    -      594    -
  1991    -      626    -
  1992    -      238    -
  1994    Kelme - Avianca - Gios       375    -
  1995    Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis       204    1
  1996    Mroz       273    2
  1997    Mroz       291    3
  1998    Mroz       236    1
  1999    Mroz       385    2

Results | Wins | Analysis

1986

GP Wilhelm Tell (14-21/8)
  10th place

1988

NC Poland
  3rd place
Olympic Games TTT
  2nd place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (6-15/7)
  1st place in 5th stage

1989

World Championships TTT Amateurs
  2nd place

1990

World Championships Amateurs (1/9)
  12nd place

1991

NC Poland ITT
  3rd place
World Championships Amateurs (24/8)
  10th place

1992

NC Poland
  2nd place
Olympic Games (9/8)
  6th place

1993

GP Brissago (7/3)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (1-11/9)
  4th place

1994

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  124th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  31st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  23rd place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  73rd place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  82nd place
World Championships (28/8)
  40th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  59th place

1995

GP Denain (11/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Vendee (23/4)
  7th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (30/4)
  18th place
NC Poland (25/6)
  1st place
Druivenkoers (23/8)
  4th place
Tour de Pologne (3-10/9)
  8th place

1996

Trofeo dello Stretto (5-10/3)
  1st place in 6th stage
Rund um den Kreis Unna (7/4)
  9th place
Langenhagen/Hannover - Berlijn (5/5)
  5th place
Fyn Rundt (16/6)
  4th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (22-27/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Prix du Lann (10/8)
  7th place
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  2nd place

1997

Zellik - Galmaarden (20/4)
  5th place
La Cote Picarde (22/4)
  9th place
Course Solidaridad (23-31/5)
  6th place
NC Poland (29/6)
  4th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (13-20/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
TV Wisla Tour (13-17/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (12/10)
  63rd place

1998

NC Poland
  4th place
NC Poland ITT
  3rd place
Ster van Brabant (12/4)
  10th place
Zellik - Galmaarden (19/4)
  2nd place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (23-26/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Slovenie (4-10/5)
  6th place
Course Solidaridad (28-31/5)
  6th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6)
  8th place
GP de Beauce (16-21/6)
  2nd place
Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Malinowskiego (23/8)
  2nd place

1999

Ronde van Japan (16-23/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Course Solidaridad (25-30/5)
  6th place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (27/6)
  3rd place