Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1971-12-29 (46)
Gender:  
Nicknames:   Jerommeke
  
  

Road | Photos | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1992    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1993    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       302    2
  1995    TVM - Gazelle       71    8
  1996    TVM       53    10
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       42    9
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       30    13
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       17    14
  2000    Polti       117    1
  2001    Lotto - Adecco       149    -
  2002    Domo - Farm Frites       755    -
  2003    BankGiroLoterij       432    -
  2004    BankGiroLoterij       1491    -
     Overall          623

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Omloop van de Glazen Stad (28/3)
  7th place
Profile Tyre Tour (14/7)
  5th place
Omloop om Schokland (2/9)
  9th place
GP Wieler Revue (amateurs) (9/9)
  4th place

1991

NC Netherlands Militairs
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (30/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (15/6)
  3rd place

1992

PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (25/3)
  1st place
Teleflex Tour (8-12/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (22/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Zuid-West Friesland (25/4)
  8th place
Dwars door Gendringen (30/8)
  3rd place
Omloop om Schokland (5/9)
  9th place

1993

Ster van Zwolle (6/3)
  2nd place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (13/3)
  1st place
Woudenomloop (20/3)
  8th place
Omloop van de Baronie (28/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (3/4)
  8th place
Teleflex Tour (14-18/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Olympia`s Tour (21-30/5)
  1st place in 10th stage
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (12-13/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-29/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (7-17/9)
  1st place in 9th stage

1994

Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  1st place in 7th stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (23/5)
  3rd place
Hofbrau Cup (25-29/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (28/7)
  4th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (3/8)
  8th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (3/9)
  8th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-16/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  102nd place

1995

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Murcia (1-5/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Amsterdam Derny Race (21/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (27/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Zweden (14-19/6)
  1st place in 7th stage
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Nederland (22-26/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 10th stage

1996

Vuelta a Mallorca (15/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/5)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Tour de l`Oise (17-19/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (28/5-2/6)
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  128th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
Acht van Chaam (24/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (27-31/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  100th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage

1997

Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (17/4)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (23/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  34th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Asturie (13-18/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (27/5-1/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  126th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 21st stage
Continentale Classic (10/8)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Nederland (26-30/8)
  48th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

1998

Ronde van Murcia (4-8/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  9th place
GP Denain (23/4)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  9th place in 3rd stage
Bicicleta Vasca (27-31/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Zweden (10-14/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Volta a Catalunya (18-25/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  9th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Acht van Chaam (5/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (25-29/8)
  27th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage

1999

Trofeo Mallorca (7/2)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  121st place
GP Pino Cerami (9/4)
  10th place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  1st place
GP Denain (22/4)
  1st place
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  8th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 17th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Volta a Catalunya (17-24/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  4th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (29/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (1-5/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Galicie (9-13/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Dwars door Gendringen (22/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  50th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  114th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 21st stage

2000

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (22-26/2)
  4th place in 4th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (27/2)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  5th place in 8th stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  87th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  10th place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  98th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 15th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  27th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  124th place
  3rd place in 20th stage
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  5th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  39th place

2001

Clasica Costa del Almeria (4/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Murcia (7-11/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Redlands Classic (13-18/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Sea Otter Classic (22/3-25/2)
  4th place in 4th stage
GP de l`Escaut (25/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  8th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (19/5-10/6)
  99th place
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Route du Sud (23-26/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  24th place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  10th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (8/9)
  8th place

2002

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (26/2-2/3)
  4th place in 2nd stage
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  131st place
Dwars door Gendringen (18/8)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  10th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage

2003

Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  6th place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  4th place
Acht van Chaam (30/7)
  6th place
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  6th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  12nd place in 2nd stage
  19th place in 3rd stage
  11st place in 5th stage
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  8th place
GP Marcel Kint (15/9)
  7th place

2004

Trofeo Alcudia (2/2)
  10th place