Kazimierz STAFIEJ
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1968-02-22 (50)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1997    -      1011    -
  1999    -      644    -
  2000    Mroz - Supradyn Witamin       468    1
  2001    Mroz - Supradyn Witamin       321    2
  2002    Mroz       264    1
  2003    Action - nVidia - Mroz       327    2
  2004    Action       522    1
  2005    Intel - Action       1536    -
  2006    DHL - Author       464    -
  2007    DHL - Author       480    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Regio Tour (8-14/8)
  7th place
World Championships Amateurs (23/8)
  6th place

1997

TV Wisla Tour (13-17/8)
  7th place

1999

Tatras Cup (28/8)
  5th place
Tour of Yougoslavia (11-17/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2000

Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Japan (21-28/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Appennino (11/6)
  16th place
Kronika Beskioska (17/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (24/6)
  7th place
Bohemia Tour (12-16/7)
  9th place
Tatras Cup (23/8)
  4th place

2001

Ringerike GP (27/4-1/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Midtbank (5/5)
  5th place
GP Samsung (6/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Slovenie (8-13/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Japan (20-27/5)
  10th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Ostrowca Swietkorzyskiego (23/6)
  8th place
NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  10th place
Tour de Mazovia (25-29/7)
  10th place
Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Malinowskiego (25/8)
  1st place
Herald Sun Tour (18-28/10)
  4th place
  2nd place in 9th stage

2002

GP Rudy Dhaenens (24/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4)
  7th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (17-21/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Japan (19-26/5)
  8th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (11-16/6)
  4th place
  5th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
NC Poland ITT (27/6)
  10th place
NC Poland (30/6)
  7th place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  10th place
Karp Milicki (14/7)
  1st place
Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Malinowskiego (24/8)
  2nd place
Wyscig Kolarski o Puchar Trzech Mlast (31/8)
  5th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (7/9)
  3rd place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  6th place

2003

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (25-27/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  6th place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (4/5)
  10th place
Course de la Paix (9-17/5)
  6th place in 6th stage
Tallinn GP (23/5)
  6th place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  3rd place
Wyscig Pasmen Gor Swietokrzyskich (20/6)
  8th place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Malopolski Wyscig Gorski (6-9/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (16/8)
  9th place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (21/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Slowakije (27-31/8)
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage

2004

Klasyk im. Wincentego Witosa (22/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Malopolska (5-7/8)
  9th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (14/8)
  6th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (21/8)
  1st place

2005

Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (20/8)
  6th place

2006

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  7th place
GP Kooperativa (27/5)
  4th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-11/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (25/6)
  3rd place
Puchar Karpat (12/8)
  9th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (13/8)
  11st place

2007

GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (25/5)
  9th place
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Puchar Karpat (11/8)
  2nd place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (15/8)
  2nd place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (24-26/8)
  9th place
Ronde van Slowakije (29/8-2/9)
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour of Croatia (11-16/9)
  10th place