Ondrej SOSENKA
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1975-12-09 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1997    -      1011    1
  1998    -      694    1
  2000    PSK - Unit Expert       531    4
  2001    CCC - Mat       202    10
  2002    CCC - Polsat       210    6
  2003    CCC - Polsat       151    4
  2004    Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       174    3
  2005    Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil       288    4
  2006    Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       768    2
  2007    CK Pribram Bei (from August)      2161    -
  2008    PSK Whirlpool - Author       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23 (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Hessen (22-28/9)
  1st place in 4th stage

1998

NC Czechia ITT
  1st place
NC Czechia (5/7)
  3rd place

1999

NC Czechia ITT
  6th place

2000

Course de la Paix (5-13/5)
  1st place in 10th stage
NC Czechia ITT (22/6)
  1st place
Bohemia Tour (12-16/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (12/10)
  14th place
World Championships (15/10)
  91st place

2001

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (27-29/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (12-17/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Czechia ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Bohemia Tour (11-15/7)
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (3-9/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (19-22/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro dell`Emilia (29/9)
  15th place

2002

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (26-28/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Course de la Paix (10-18/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Czechia ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Czechia (30/6)
  3rd place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Bohemia Tour (11-14/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de Pologne (9-15/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  36th place
World Championships (13/10)
  134th place

2003

Course de la Paix (9-17/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  11st place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  9th place
  6th place in 6th stage
NC Czechia ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
Bohemia Tour (9-12/7)
  8th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Slowakije (27-31/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (17-21/9)
  15th place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2004

NC Czechia ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (27/6)
  1st place
Vuelta a Burgos (2-5/8)
  10th place
Olympic Games (14/8)
  65th place
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 8th stage
World Championships (3/10)
  56th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  13rd place
Florence - Pistoia (23/10)
  3rd place

2005

Internationale UNIQA Classic (3-5/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Czechia ITT (23/6)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  12nd place
Chrono des Herbiers (16/10)
  1st place

2006

NC Czechia ITT (20/6)
  1st place
Duo Normand (3/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  32nd place

2007

Duo Normand (23/9)
  9th place

2008

NC Czechia ITT (26/6)
  6th place