Alexei SIVAKOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1972-01-07 (46)
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Pavel Sivakov
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1996    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       184    -
  1997    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       493    -
  1998    Big Mat - Auber 93       237    3
  1999    Big Mat-Auber 93       443    -
  2000    Big Mat - Auber 93       333    -
  2001    Big Mat - Auber 93       429    1
  2002    Big Mat - Auber 93       808    -
  2003    Big Mat - Auber 93       360    -
  2004    Hoop - CCC - Polsat (from April)      1564    -
  2005    Auber 93       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

World Championships Amateurs (23/8)
  11st place

1996

Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  88th place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  34th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  70th place
  2nd place in 22nd stage
NC Russia (23/6)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  31st place

1997

Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  40th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  86th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  49th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  27th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  47th place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  30th place
Tour de Pologne (7-14/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  112nd place
World Championships (12/10)
  75th place

1998

NC Russia ITT
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  9th place
Midi Libre (19-24/5)
  12nd place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (1/6)
  4th place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (7/6)
  7th place
Circuito Montanes (13-19/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  87th place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  83rd place

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  79th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  15th place
  9th place in 6th stage
Midi Libre (18-23/5)
  30th place
Dauphiné Libéré (6-13/6)
  48th place
Route du Sud (19-22/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  93rd place
Duo Normand (26/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  76th place

2000

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  29th place
Bicicleta Vasca (24-28/5)
  35th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  3rd place
Regio Tour (9-13/8)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour du Finistère (28/8)
  10th place
Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen (30/8)
  5th place
Duo Normand (24/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  34th place
World Championships (15/10)
  96th place

2001

Midi Libre (22-27/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  42nd place
  10th place in prologue
Route du Sud (23-26/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  104th place
  9th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 19th stage
Prix des Bles d`Or (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (12/8)
  1st place
GP Plouay (2/9)
  38th place

2002

GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  37th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  43rd place
Ronde van Asturie (15-19/5)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (9/6-16/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  126th place
  7th place in 20th stage
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  130th place

2003

Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
NC Russia (29/6)
  8th place
Prix des Bles d`Or (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (7/8)
  2nd place
Prix d`Armorique (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (8/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (24/8)
  30th place

2004

GP de Lillers (7/3)
  10th place