Filippo SIMEONI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1971-08-17 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Italy (2008)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1995    Carrera Jeans - Tassoni       380    -
  1996    Carrera Jeans - Tassoni       360    -
  1997    Asics       394    -
  1998    Asics - C.G.A.       118    -
  1999    Riso Scotti       572    -
  2000    Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport       161    3
  2001    Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone       211    1
  2002    Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo (from June)      -    -
  2003    Domina Vacanze - Elitron       221    1
  2004    Domina Vacanze       230    1
  2005    Naturino - Sapore di Mare       375    1
  2006    Naturino - Sapore di Mare       -    -
  2007    Aurum Hotels       -    -
  2008    Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       276    1
  2009    Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Baby Giro (14-26/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 7th stage

1995

Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  156th place
Tre Valli Varesine (18/8)
  29th place
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  118th place

1996

Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  37th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  49th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  58th place
Subida a Urkiola (11/8)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  73rd place
Tour de Pologne (8-15/9)
  6th place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  20th place

1997

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  101st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  61st place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Ronde van Trentino (28/4-1/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  20th place
Volta a Catalunya (19-26/6)
  41st place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  69th place
Milano - Torino (15/10)
  19th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  26th place

1998

Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  46th place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  55th place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  57th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  84th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  14th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  84th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (26/8)
  6th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  3rd place
Coppa Placci (5/9)
  6th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (9/9)
  12nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  19th place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  10th place
Coppa Sabatini (24/9)
  14th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  6th place

1999

Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  34th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  90th place
Tour of Portugal (26/7-8/8)
  3rd place in 11st stage
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  61st place
Giro del Veneto (28/8)
  23rd place

2000

Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  104th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  19th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  10th place
Trofeo Matteotti (30/7)
  16th place
Regio Tour (9-13/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Coppa Agostoni (17/8)
  3rd place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (1) (22/8)
  2nd place
Giro del Veneto (26/8)
  10th place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  4th place
Giro del Lazio (10/9)
  10th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  20th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  31st place

2001

Ronde van Murcia (7-11/3)
  24th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  24th place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  67th place
Semaine Catalane (26-30/3)
  33rd place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (18-22/4)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Luk Cup Bühl (5/8)
  6th place
Regio Tour (8-12/8)
  4th place in 5th stage
Tre Valli Varesine (21/8)
  28th place
Vuelta a Espana (8-30/9)
  61st place
  1st place in 18th stage

2002

Milano - Torino (16/10)
  30th place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10 - CDM)
  29th place

2003

Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  6th place in 4th stage
NC Italy (29/6)
  16th place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  69th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  118th place
  1st place in 19th stage
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  35th place
Florence - Pistoia (25/10)
  2nd place

2004

Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  101st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  76th place
Tour of Austria (7-13/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  118th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  4th place
Trofeo Melinda (2/9)
  8th place
Coppa Placci (4/9)
  3rd place
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  14th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  53rd place

2005

Trofeo Matteotti (3/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (16-24/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

Bicicleta Vasca (6-8/6)
  10th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  1st place
Trofeo Matteotti (20/7)
  5th place
Brixia Tour (23-27/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2018

NC Italy ITT U23 (6/7)
  9th place