Niels SCHEUNEMAN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1983-12-21 (34)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Bert Scheuneman
  
  
 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2002    Rabobank Beloften       -    -
  2003    Rabobank Beloften       339    1
  2004    Relax - Bodysol       451    1
  2005    Rabobank       730    -
  2006    Rabobank       973    -
  2007    Unibet.com       -    -
  2008    KrolStone       1755    1
  2009    KrolStone       2005    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (1/9)
  4th place

2000

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (16/8)
  9th place

2001

World Championships ITT U19 (10/10)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (13/10)
  2nd place

2002

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (9/3)
  9th place
Challenge de Hesbaye - Trognee (24/3)
  2nd place
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (13-14/4)
  4th place
Driedaagse van de Ardennen (24-26/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Limburg (2/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (14/8)
  2nd place
GP des Nations U23 (21/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT U23 (8/10)
  8th place

2003

Zesbergenprijs (29/3)
  1st place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (4-6/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (23-27/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (5-11/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van de Ardennen (23-25/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (27/8)
  2nd place
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT U23 (7/10)
  2nd place

2004

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (5-7/3)
  10th place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (21/3)
  9th place
Noord Nederland Tour (23/6)
  1st place

2005

Ronde van Luxemburg (2-5/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  94th place
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  10th place

2006

NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  10th place
Luk Cup Bühl (29/7)
  3rd place

2008

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (16-20/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  10th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  14th place

2009

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (1/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Normandie (23-29/3)
  2nd place in 6th stage