Dieter RUNKEL
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1966-12-21 (51)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1995)
  2 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1996-1997    - 4
  1997-1998    5 8
  1998-1999    22 5
  1999-2000    20 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1984

World Championships U19 (18/2/1984)
  7th place

1988

World Championships Amateurs (30/1/1988)
  7th place
Zürich-Waid (6/11/1988)
  3rd place

1989

Zürich-Waid (5/11/1989)
  8th place

1990

World Championships Amateurs (3/2/1990)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1990)
  3rd place

1992

Wetzikon (26/1/1992)
  4th place
World Championships Amateurs (1/2/1992)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (4/10/1992)
  4th place
Luzern (17/10/1992)
  2nd place

1993/1994

Dagmersellen (26/12/1993)
  3rd place

1994/1995

Zürich-Waid (6/11/1994)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1994)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (8/1/1995)
  1st place
Wetzikon (22/1/1995)
  5th place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  1st place

1995/1996

Berlijn (3/10/1995)
  4th place
Wangen (15/10/1995 - CDM)
  3rd place
Steinmaur (22/10/1995)
  2nd place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  4th place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1995)
  1st place
St.Gallen (12/11/1995)
  1st place
Freienbach (19/11/1995)
  1st place
Duinencross (25/11/1995)
  8th place
Liestal (26/11/1995)
  1st place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
Volketswil (3/12/1995)
  7th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  4th place
Kalmthout (16/12/1995)
  6th place
Hombrechtikon (17/12/1995)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1995)
  1st place
Meilen (1/1/1996)
  1st place
Langenthal (7/1/1996)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (14/1/1996)
  1st place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  13rd place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  7th place

1996/1997

Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  7th place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hägendorf (1/11/1996)
  2nd place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  16th place
St.Gallen (16/11/1996)
  5th place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rüti (24/11/1996)
  1st place
Uster (1/12/1996)
  1st place
Nommay (8/12/1996 - CDM)
  11st place
Gansingen (15/12/1996)
  3rd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1996)
  1st place
Hombrechtikon (29/12/1996)
  2nd place
Meilen (1/1/1997)
  2nd place
Safenwil (2/1/1997)
  3rd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  4th place
  6th place
NC Switzerland (12/1/1997)
  2nd place
Heerlen (19/1/1997 - CDM)
  9th place
Obergoesgen (19/1/1997)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  9th place

1997/1998

Hägendorf (18/10/1997)
  3rd place
Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  11st place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  8th place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  3rd place
Rüti (9/11/1997)
  5th place
St.Gallen (16/11/1997)
  2nd place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  1st place
Hittnau (23/11/1997)
  3rd place
Volketswil (30/11/1997)
  4th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  6th place
  4th place
Obergoesgen (14/12/1997)
  1st place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  16th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1997)
  1st place
Hombrechtikon (28/12/1997)
  1st place
Russikon (1/1/1998)
  2nd place
Safenwil (2/1/1998)
  1st place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Switzerland (11/1/1998)
  2nd place
Heerlen (18/1/1998 - CDM)
  10th place
Wetzikon (25/1/1998)
  10th place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  7th place

1998/1999

Steinmaur (18/10/1998)
  2nd place
Liestal (25/10/1998)
  4th place
Hägendorf (31/10/1998)
  6th place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1998)
  8th place
Hittnau (15/11/1998)
  2nd place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  18th place
Obergoesgen (13/12/1998)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1998)
  4th place
Hombrechtikon (27/12/1998)
  6th place
Meilen (1/1/1999)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (10/1/1999)
  3rd place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  19th place

1999/2000

Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (31/10/1999)
  6th place
Safenwil (7/11/1999 - CDM)
  14th place
Hittnau (14/11/1999)
  5th place
Tabor (21/11/1999 - CDM)
  40th place
Liestal (28/11/1999)
  2nd place
Leudelange (5/12/1999 - CDM)
  20th place
Obergoesgen (12/12/1999)
  2nd place
Hombrechtikon (19/12/1999)
  3rd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1999)
  3rd place
Russikon (1/1/2000)
  2nd place
Zeddam (2/1/2000 - CDM)
  36th place
Magstadt (6/1/2000)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (9/1/2000)
  4th place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  22nd place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  14th place