Radoslav ROMANIK
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1966-01-16 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1996    -      439    2
  1997    -      1011    1
  1998    -      1127    -
  1999    -      1332    -
  2000    MAT - Ceresit CCC       1048    1
  2001    CCC - Mat       282    2
  2002    CCC - Polsat       277    2
  2003    CCC - Polsat       341    1
  2004    Hoop - CCC - Polsat       433    1
  2005    DHL - Author       291    4
  2006    DHL - Author       273    2
  2007    DHL - Author       593    1
  2008    DHL - Author       423    1
  2009    DHL - Author       809    -
  2010    DHL - Author       1474    -
  2011    Bank BGZ       1036    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (4-14/7)
  6th place
Course de la Paix (5-14/5)
  10th place

1996

Course Solidaridad (28/5-2/6)
  5th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (22-27/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage

1997

TV Wisla Tour (13-17/8)
  1st place in prologue

1998

NC Poland
  7th place

1999

Course de la Paix (7-15/5)
  2nd place in 8th stage

2000

NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  7th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (11-16/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9)
  10th place

2001

Course de la Paix (11-19/5)
  3rd place
  4th place in 7th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (12-17/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (1/7)
  1st place

2002

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (17-21/4)
  8th place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (26-28/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (2-6/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Course de la Paix (10-18/5)
  16th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (11-16/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Poland ITT (27/6)
  5th place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  9th place
Tour of Portugal (2-15/8)
  5th place in 8th stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (1/9)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (9-15/9)
  14th place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage

2003

Giro del Appennino (1/5)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  33rd place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  33rd place
NC Poland (29/6)
  6th place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  8th place
Sachsen Tour (23-27/7)
  9th place
  7th place in 4th stage
Malopolski Wyscig Gorski (6-9/8)
  3rd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Slowakije (27-31/8)
  6th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  15th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (17-21/9)
  7th place
  7th place in 2nd stage

2004

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (9-12/4)
  3rd place
GP de Beauce (15-20/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Torres Vedras (7-11/7)
  4th place

2005

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (21-24/4)
  2nd place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (7-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Malopolska (4-6/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Puchar Karpat (13/8)
  1st place

2006

GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (26/5)
  2nd place
NC Poland (25/6)
  9th place
GP Bradlo (22/7)
  4th place
Puchar Karpat (12/8)
  4th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (13/8)
  12nd place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (15/8)
  7th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (26/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Slowakije (30/8-3/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage

2007

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-10/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Poland (1/7)
  5th place
Pomorski Klasyk (15/7)
  4th place
Tour of Malopolska (2-4/8)
  2nd place

2008

GP Jasna Gora - Stochowa (18/5)
  4th place
GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (23/5)
  5th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour of Malopolska (7-9/8)
  10th place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (14/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/9)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2009

Tour of Malopolska (18-20/6)
  8th place
Course Solidaridad (1-5/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage

2010

Tour of Malopolska (17-19/6)
  9th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (28-29/8)
  6th place

2011

Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (20/8)
  2nd place