Martin RISKA
 
Country:    Slovakia
Born:   1975-05-18 (43)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Arboe - Wels - Gourmetfein 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1996    -      -    1
  1999    De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa       -    1
  2000    -      724    -
  2001    PSK - Remerx       937    -
  2002    -      580    3
  2003    -      457    3
  2004    PSK Whirlpool       930    2
  2005    PSK Whirlpool       334    2
  2006    PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove       495    2
  2007    Swiag       392    4
  2008    Arboe - Wels - Gourmetfein       -    -
  2009    Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein       749    -
  2010    Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein       1474    -
  2011    Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

NC Slovakia (14/7)
  1st place

1998

NC Slovakia ITT
  4th place

1999

NC Slovakia (27/6)
  3rd place
Tour of South China Sea (25/12-1/1)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage

2000

Internationale Lavantthaler Strassenrennen (30/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Servie (2-8/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Krka (2/7)
  6th place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  90th place

2001

Ronde van Slowakije (25-29/7)
  6th place
Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Malinowskiego (25/8)
  5th place

2002

Ronde van Saudi-Arabie (20-28/3)
  5th place
The Paths of King Nikola (10-14/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Judendorf (19/5)
  8th place
GP Zts Dubnica (24/5)
  1st place
NC Slovakia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovakia (30/6)
  1st place

2003

The Paths of King Nikola (28-30/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Zts Dubnica (24/5)
  5th place
GP Palma (25/5)
  10th place
NC Slovakia ITT (27/6)
  5th place
NC Slovakia (29/6)
  1st place
World Championships B Countries (6/7)
  10th place
GP Bradlo (20/7)
  7th place
GP Pribram (10/8)
  1st place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (16/8)
  5th place

2004

GP Palma (30/5)
  4th place
NC Slovakia (27/6)
  1st place
GP Bradlo (18/7)
  8th place
Olympic Games (14/8)
  71st place
Ronde van Slowakije (25-29/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2005

GP Jamp (27/5)
  7th place
GP Kooperativa (28/5)
  4th place
GP Judendorf (19/6)
  4th place
NC Slovakia (26/6)
  5th place
GP Bradlo (23/7)
  1st place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (14/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Slowakije (31/8-4/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (25/9)
  126th place

2006

Istrian Spring Trophy (16-19/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Hellas (5-9/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  6th place
GP Palma (28/5)
  6th place
GP Judendorf (4/6)
  8th place
NC Slovakia ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Slovakia (25/6)
  3rd place
GP Bradlo (22/7)
  9th place
World Championships (24/9)
  83rd place

2007

Istrian Spring Trophy (15-18/3)
  7th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-10/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Kärnten GP (24/6)
  1st place
NC Slovakia (1/7)
  1st place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (12/8)
  7th place

2008

NC Slovakia (29/6)
  7th place

2009

GP Kooperativa (30/5)
  4th place
GP Judendorf (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovakia ITT (25/6)
  4th place
NC Slovakia (28/6)
  7th place

2010

NC Slovakia (27/6)
  5th place
Zagreb - Ljubljana (29/8)
  5th place