Zbigniew PIATEK
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1966-05-01 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1992    -      553    -
  1994    Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde       532    -
  1995    Collstrop - Lystec       515    -
  1996    -      1136    -
  1997    -      608    -
  1998    -      792    -
  1999    Mroz       305    1
  2000    MAT - Ceresit CCC       380    -
  2001    Mroz - Supradyn Witamin       181    1
  2002    Mroz       243    1
  2003    Action - nVidia - Mroz       183    2
  2004    Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf       930    -
  2005    Intel - Action       555    2

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

Tour de Pologne (22-29/7)
  1st place

1988

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (19-23/4)
  2nd place

1990

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (8-19/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 9th stage

1991

Milk Race (26/5-8/6)
  8th place
World Championships Amateurs (24/8)
  22nd place

1992

NC Poland
  3rd place
Olympic Games (9/8)
  55th place

1993

GP Brissago (7/3)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (1-11/9)
  5th place

1994

Leeds International Classic (14/8 - CDM)
  72nd place
Tour de Pologne (4-11/9)
  10th place
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  7th place

1995

NC Poland (25/6)
  5th place
GP Wilhelm Tell (25-30/8)
  8th place

1996

Course Solidaridad (28/5-2/6)
  10th place
Tour de Pologne (8-15/9)
  10th place

1997

NC Poland ITT
  5th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (13-20/7)
  3rd place
TV Wisla Tour (13-17/8)
  4th place
World Championships (12/10)
  29th place

1998

NC Poland
  5th place
World Championships (11/10)
  30th place

1999

Ronde van Argentinie (23/2-7/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Mijnen (28/4-2/5)
  3rd place
Course Solidaridad (25-30/5)
  9th place
NC Poland (27/6)
  4th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (2-4/7)
  9th place
Tour of Portugal (26/7-8/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (24/8)
  4th place
Tatras Cup (28/8)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  10th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (10/10)
  31st place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (23-31/10)
  5th place
  5th place in 11st stage

2000

Course Solidaridad (23-28/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Schynberg (4/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (24/6)
  2nd place
Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Malinowskiego (19/8)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9)
  12nd place
  5th place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (27/9)
  48th place
World Championships (15/10)
  53rd place

2001

Giro del Capo (6-10/3)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (29/3)
  5th place
Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  2nd place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (5/5)
  5th place
Course de la Paix (11-19/5)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Philadelphia Classic (10/6)
  20th place
La Classic du GP de Beauce (16/6)
  2nd place
GP de Beauce (18-24/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (1/7)
  2nd place
Tour de Mazovia (25-29/7)
  8th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (23/8)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (3-9/9)
  7th place
  4th place in 8th stage
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (19-22/9)
  9th place
World Championships (14/10)
  16th place
Herald Sun Tour (18-28/10)
  2nd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage

2002

Giro del Capo (5-9/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  20th place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  7th place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (26-28/4)
  3rd place
GP Weltour (1/5)
  2nd place
GP Midtbank (4/5)
  4th place
Course de la Paix (10-18/5)
  5th place
First Union Invitational (4/6)
  5th place
Philadelphia Classic (9/6)
  8th place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (1/9)
  10th place
Tour de Pologne (9-15/9)
  11st place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  4th place
  5th place in 4th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  66th place

2003

GP Midtbank (3/5)
  8th place
Course de la Paix (9-17/5)
  9th place
  6th place in 4th stage
Tallinn GP (23/5)
  4th place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  4th place
NC Poland (29/6)
  2nd place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  6th place
  6th place in 4th stage
Bohemia Tour (9-12/7)
  1st place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Malopolski Wyscig Gorski (6-9/8)
  4th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Puchar Karpat (15/8)
  10th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (16/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Slowakije (27-31/8)
  8th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  8th place
  10th place in 6th stage

2004

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  128th place
Puchar Karpat (13/8)
  7th place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  10th place
Paris - Correze (24-26/9)
  7th place

2005

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (21-24/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  7th place
Tour of Malopolska (4-6/8)
  5th place