Ludo PEETERS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1953-08-09 (65)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
   World
Cup
  1974    IJsboerke - Colner       -    -    -
  1975    IJsboerke - Colner       118    -    -
  1976    IJsboerke - Colnago       56    -    -
  1977    IJsboerke - Colnago       28    -    -
  1978    IJsboerke - Gios       51    -    -
  1979    IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Gios       32    -    -
  1980    IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyata       13    -    -
  1981    TI - Raleigh - Creda       37    -    -
  1982    TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo       22    -    -
  1983    TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo       12    6    -
  1984    Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko       26    -    -
  1985    Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko       16    -    -
  1986    Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko       50    -    -
  1987    Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago       74    -    -
  1988    Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago       166    -    70
  1989    Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky       105    -    -
  1990    Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma       -    -    -
     Overall          148

Results | Wins | Analysis

1974

Tour de Limousin (26/4-1/5)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (amateurs) (11/5)
  2nd place
Sterfinale Aartselaar (9/6)
  2nd place
Fleche Ardennaise (15/6)
  7th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (6/7)
  5th place
Tour de Pologne (7-18/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 10th stage

1975

Amstel Gold Race (29/3)
  23rd place
GP Hannut (31/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  48th place
Vuelta a Espana (22/4-11/5)
  45th place
  2nd place in 21st stage
Circuit de Niel (25/5)
  3rd place
Kessel - Lier (31/5)
  10th place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Ledegem) (7/6)
  7th place
GP Lambrechts (12/7)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  23rd place
GP Fourmies (21/9)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  3rd place

1976

Tour Mediterraneen (13-18/2)
  8th place
GP St-Tropez (21/2)
  1st place
GP Monaco (25/2)
  5th place
Tour du Haut Var (29/2)
  10th place
Omloop Het Volk (6/3)
  17th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  27th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  10th place
Bruxelles - Bievene (24/4)
  5th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  18th place
Prix de St. Amands (8/5)
  1st place
Circuit du Brabant Central (9/5)
  5th place
Tour du Condroz (27/5)
  5th place
Omloop van Wallonie (6/6)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (7/6)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  10th place
NC Belgium (20/6)
  4th place
GP de l`Escaut (27/7)
  10th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (31/7)
  1st place
Omloop van de Zennevallei (15/8)
  1st place
GP Union Dortmund (22/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-29/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (26/8)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  4th place

1977

Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (9/4)
  52nd place
GP Denain (12/4)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (19/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4)
  18th place
Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (2/5)
  7th place
Tour de l`Oise (6-8/5)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (11-15/5)
  7th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (19/5)
  7th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (21/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (25/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (9-12/6)
  4th place
Midi Libre (15-19/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Aude (20-23/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
GP Lambrechts (9/7)
  1st place
Omloop van Brecht (17/7)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (2/8)
  2nd place
GP Union Dortmund (14/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Nederland (14-19/8)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  7th place
Giro di Piemonte (18/9)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  1st place

1978

Ronde van Belgie (26-30/3)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (2/4)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  23rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (12/4)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  19th place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  8th place
Circuit du Brabant Central (20/7)
  1st place
Leeuwse Pijl (20/8)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (3/9)
  10th place
Hyon - Mons (9/9)
  2nd place

1979

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (11/3)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (10/4)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  14th place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  15th place
  2nd place in prologue
Fleche Cotiere (17/5)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (20/5)
  1st place
Omloop van Wallonie (10/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (27/6-22/7)
  36th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
Deutschland Tour (6-11/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (13-19/8)
  10th place
Leeuwse Pijl (19/8)
  1st place
Druivenkoers (2/9)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  4th place
GP Jef Scherens (16/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/9)
  1st place
Circuit des Frontieres (2/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (13/10)
  6th place

1980

GP Cannes (23/2)
  10th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  20th place
Ronde van Belgie (6-10/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  22nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4)
  6th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (27/4)
  1st place
Circuit de Niel (1/6)
  10th place
Tour de Suisse (11-20/6)
  1st place in 11st stage
NC Belgium (22/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  8th place
  3. place in points ranking
  3. place in mountain ranking
  2nd place in 14th stage
  1st place in 16th stage
GP de l`Escaut (29/7)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  2nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (21/9)
  6th place
GP des Nations (12/10)
  9th place
Giro di Romagna (15/10)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10)
  3rd place
Trofeo Baracchi (25/10)
  2nd place

1981

GP Besseges (2/2)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (2/4)
  34th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  4th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (26/4)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (3/5)
  13rd place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Bristol - Bradford (17/5)
  1st place
London - Bradford (17/5)
  1st place
Dauphiné Libéré (25/5-1/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Midi Libre (10-14/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  59th place
  3rd place in 22nd stage
  3rd place in 24th stage
Volta a Catalunya (3-10/9)
  1st place in 10th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  5th place

1982

Tour Mediterraneen (17-22/2)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  22nd place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4)
  7th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Bordeaux - Paris (22/5)
  5th place
Zuiderzee Tour (29/5)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  26th place
Tour de France (2-25/7)
  34th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Deutschland Tour (15-22/8)
  3rd place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  23rd place
Volta a Catalunya (8-15/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
GP d`Automne (10/10)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  10th place

1983

Etoile de Besseges (9-12/2)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour Mediterraneen (18-22/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Limburg (6/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  1st place
Semaine Catalane (21-25/3)
  1st place in 5th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4)
  33rd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (24/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  6th place
  8th place in 5th stage
GP Wallone (12/5)
  5th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  8th place
Fleche de Liedekerke (19/6)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (26/6)
  4th place
Leeuwse Pijl (28/8)
  5th place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  8th place
Volta a Catalunya (7-14/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Lazio (17/9)
  3rd place
GP Raymond Impanis (1/10)
  1st place
GP d`Automne (9/10)
  1st place

1984

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (17/3)
  21st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  12nd place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  17th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4)
  35th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  7th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (15/5)
  6th place
GP Wallone (31/5)
  5th place
Tour de France (29/6-22/7)
  57th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  1st place
Dwars door Meerssen (28/8)
  4th place
World Championships (2/9)
  12nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  5th place
Zuiderzee Tour (15/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/9)
  11st place
GP Raymond Impanis (29/9)
  7th place
GP d`Automne (7/10)
  20th place
Giro di Lombardia (13/10)
  2nd place

1985

Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  65th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4)
  18th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4)
  58th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (5/5)
  1st place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (21/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (25/5)
  10th place
Midi Libre (12-16/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Aude (17-20/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Belgium (23/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (25/6-21/7)
  48th place
  2nd place in 14th stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
Acht van Chaam (24/7)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (13-18/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Wallone (21/9)
  8th place
GP d`Automne (6/10)
  1st place
Criterium des As (13/10)
  8th place

1986

Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  18th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  5th place
Tour de Romandie (5-11/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Belgium (22/6)
  10th place
GP Lambrechts (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (4-27/7)
  69th place
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 21st stage
Clasica San Sebastian (13/8)
  7th place
World Championships (6/9)
  9th place
GP d`Automne (12/10)
  21st place

1987

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  1st place
GP Lambrechts (7/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (21/3)
  62nd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (28/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  61st place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4)
  20th place
Züri Metzgete (3/5)
  17th place
Midi Libre (18-24/6)
  9th place
Tour de France (1-26/7)
  96th place
  3rd place in 8th stage
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  13rd place

1988

GP Besseges (9/2)
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (11-14/2)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  35th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Gent - Wevelgem (20/4)
  4th place
Dauphiné Libéré (31/5-5/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Zweden (14-21/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (4-24/7)
  89th place
Clasica San Sebastian (13/8)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  17th place

1989

GP Camp de Morvedre (18/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Volk (4/3)
  8th place
GP Benego (22/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Omloop van het Leiedal (14/4)
  1st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  10th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  63rd place
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  7th place
Circuit des Frontieres (30/9)
  3rd place

1990

Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  20th place