Alexander USOV
 
Country:    Belarus
Born:   1977-08-27 (41)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1996    -      967    -    1
  2000    Phonak       351    -    1
  2001    Phonak       523    -    3
  2002    Phonak       319    -    3
  2003    Phonak       218    -    2
  2004    Phonak       201    -    2
  2005    AG2R Prevoyance       125    -    3
  2006    AG2R Prevoyance       154    109    -
  2007    AG2R Prevoyance       114    117    1
  2008    AG2R - La Mondiale       141    -    1
  2009    Cofidis       189    251    -
  2010    ISD Sport - Donetsk       1907    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (22-27/7)
  1st place in 1st stage

1998

NC Belarus
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (9/10)
  4th place

1999

NC Belarus
  7th place
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  3rd place

2000

NC Belarus
  6th place
Ronde van Langkawi (26/1-6/2)
  5th place in 7th stage
Porec Trophy (13/2)
  8th place
Volta ao Algarve (8-12/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour du Lac Leman (2/4)
  2nd place
GP Pino Cerami (7/4)
  8th place
Hel van het Mergelland (8/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (9/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Vendee (23/4)
  4th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Deutschland Tour (26/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (31/8-9/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 10th stage

2001

NC Belarus
  6th place
Ronde van Langkawi (6-18/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour du Lac Leman (1/4)
  7th place
Rund um Köln (16/4)
  8th place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (25-29/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Wallonie (3-8/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28-31/8)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-15/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Paris - Correze (28-30/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2002

Trofeo Alcudia (5/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Trentino (25-28/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
CSC Classic (5/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Asturie (15-19/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Belarus (30/6)
  1st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  99th place
Tour of Denmark (13-17/8)
  19th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  25th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (27-30/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (5-14/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Parijs - Bourges (3/10)
  8th place
World Championships (13/10)
  49th place

2003

Trofeo Cala Millor (3/2)
  1st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (16-20/2)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  9th place in 1st stage
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Aragon (16-20/4)
  4th place in 5th stage
Clasica Alcobendas (10-11/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (21-25/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Belarus (29/6)
  6th place
Internationale UNIQA Classic (9-12/7)
  9th place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Ain (12-15/8)
  10th place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  145th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 21st stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (12/10)
  22nd place

2004

GP Doha (31/1)
  9th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (24-28/2)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP de l`Escaut (14/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (8-30/5)
  98th place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (10/10 - CDM)
  14th place

2005

Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Les Monts Luberon (6/3)
  6th place
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  3rd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (18/3)
  3rd place
Circuit de la Stausee Klingnau (20/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  66th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  10th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (16-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
Ronde van Hessen (31/8-4/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (25/9)
  28th place

2006

Tro-Bro Leon (16/4)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-7/5)
  12nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (4/6)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9 - Pro Tour)
  89th place
  5th place in 11st stage
World Championships (24/9)
  61st place
Parijs - Bourges (5/10)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - Pro Tour)
  5th place

2007

Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  89th place
Gent - Wevelgem (11/4 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  93rd place
Tour du Finistère (21/4)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (12/5-3/6 - Pro Tour)
  105th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
NC Belarus (1/7)
  6th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - Pro Tour)
  18th place
Tour de Limousin (21-24/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (1-23/9 - Pro Tour)
  119th place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
World Championships (30/9)
  15th place
Parijs - Bourges (11/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  7th place

2008

Ronde van Langkawi (9-17/2)
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Rennes (6/4)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  119th place
NC Belarus (29/6)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (9/8)
  82nd place
Vuelta a Espana (30/8-21/9)
  123rd place
  3rd place in 17th stage
  2nd place in 21st stage
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (30/9)
  7th place
Giro di Piemonte (16/10)
  3rd place

2009

Trofeo Mallorca (8/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Cala Millor (9/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de Pologne (2-8/8 - World Tour)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - World Tour)
  20th place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  5th place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  11st place
Circuit Franco-Belge (1-4/10)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  3rd place
Giro di Piemonte (15/10)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - World Tour)
  113rd place

2010

Pijl van het Zuiden (12-16/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage