Tomaz NOSE
 
Country:    Slovenia
Born:   1982-04-21 (36)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    Krka - Telekom Slovenije (Trainee, from September)      1544    -
  2002    Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Telekom (Trainee, from September)      893    -
  2003    -      1516    -
  2004    Phonak (from September)      1198    1
  2005    Phonak       -    -
  2006    Adria Mobil - Krka       278    3
  2007    Adria Mobil       368    1
  2008    Adria Mobil       -    -
  2009    Adria Mobil       497    -
  2010    Adria Mobil       1389    -
  2011    Adria Mobil       1239    -
  2012    Adria Mobil       746    -
  2013    Adria Mobil       815    -
  2014    Adria Mobil       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

World Championships U19 (14/10)
  5th place

2001

Tour of Croatia (1-5/5)
  9th place
GP Kranj (22-24/6)
  4th place
Oberösterreich GP - Linz-Passau-Budweis (31/8-2/9)
  20th place

2002

Istrian Spring Trophy (14-17/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  15th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Slovenie (7-12/5)
  8th place
GP Kranj (21-23/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  5th place

2003

Istrian Spring Trophy (13-16/3)
  9th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
Giro del Belvedere (21/4)
  3rd place
Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Kranj (22/6)
  3rd place
GP Wilhelm Tell (27-31/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

2004

Trofeo Banca Populare Piva (4/4)
  7th place
Giro del Belvedere (12/4)
  2nd place
GP Palio del Recioto (13/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Slovenie (4-9/5)
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Wilhelm Tell (25-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  25th place

2006

Ronde van Trentino (18-21/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Slovenie (8-11/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Slovenia (25/6)
  2nd place

2007

Ronde van Slovenie (12-16/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Slovenia (1/7)
  2nd place
Brixia Tour (26-29/7)
  8th place

2009

GP Larciano (2/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Slovenie (18-21/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2010

GP Larciano (1/5)
  6th place

2011

GP dell`Insubria (26/2)
  12nd place
NC Slovenia (25/6)
  8th place
Trofeo Matteotti (31/7)
  11st place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (13/8)
  6th place

2012

Trofeo ZSSDI (4/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Slovenie (14-17/6)
  9th place
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (14/7)
  3rd place

2013

Beograd - Cacak (11/5)
  3rd place
GP Judendorf (9/6)
  6th place
NC Slovenia (23/6)
  7th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (5-7/9)
  8th place