Gennadi MIKHAILOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1974-02-08 (44)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1996    Lada - CSKA - Samara       967    -    1
  1997    Lada - CSKA - Samara       763    -    -
  1998    Lada - CSKA - Samara       406    -    -
  2000    Farm Frites       664    -    -
  2001    Lotto - Adecco       164    35    -
  2002    Lotto - Adecco       332    -    1
  2003    US Postal - Berry Floor       1516    -    -
  2004    US Postal - Berry Floor       608    -    -
  2005    Discovery Channel       -    -    -
  2006    Discovery Channel       -    -    -
  2007    Astana       978    -    -
  2008    Mitsubishi - Jartazi       1253    -    -
  2009    Katusha       1209    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

World Championships U19 (20/9)
  6th place

1995

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-16/4)
  3rd place
World Championships Militairs (17/9)
  3rd place

1996

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (17-21/4)
  5th place
Vuelta a Navarra (4-9/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage

1997

Ronde van Drenthe (14/6)
  6th place
Omloop van de Westkust (15/6)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ain (13-17/8)
  10th place

1998

Ronde van Servie (2-9/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (20/6)
  6th place
NC Russia (5/7)
  4th place

2000

Course de la Paix (5-13/5)
  5th place in 10th stage
Vuelta a Burgos (7-10/8)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  121st place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  39th place
  9th place in 13rd stage
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  105th place

2001

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (18-22/2)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  95th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Paris - Camembert (17/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (18-20/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Wallone (24/5)
  12nd place
Deutschland Tour (29/5-4/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  13rd place
  4th place in 6th stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  10th place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  59th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 20th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  113rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  92nd place
Vuelta a Burgos (20-24/8)
  21st place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  17th place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (14/10)
  8th place

2002

Tirreno - Adriatico (14-20/3)
  10th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  47th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  99th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  19th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (9/6-16/9)
  23rd place
  6th place in 1st stage
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  92nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (13/10)
  165th place

2003

Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (30/8)
  10th place

2004

Lancaster Classic (1/6)
  9th place
Tour de l`Ain (10-13/8)
  8th place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  63rd place

2005

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  78th place
GP Plouay (28/8 - Pro Tour)
  24th place

2006

La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  110th place

2007

Trofeo Mallorca (11/2)
  3rd place
Trofeo Calvia (15/2)
  12nd place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  118th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  27th place

2008

Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  12nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (26/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  59th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  16th place
Paris - Camembert (15/4)
  11st place

2009

Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place