Raymond MEIJS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1968-03-13 (50), Valkenburg
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1987    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1988    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1989    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1990    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1991    Koga Miyata       493    -
  1992    Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata       -    -
  1993    La William - Duvel       278    -
  1994    Trident - Schick       484    -
  1995    Asfra - Orlans - Blaze       332    -
  1996    Foreldorado - Golff       605    -
  1997    Foreldorado - Golff       328    2
  1998    Gerolssteiner       293    1
  1999    Cologne       252    1
  2000    Cologne       473    -
  2001    Cologne (to June)      585    -
  2002    -      672    1
  2003    Fuji Bikes       -    -
  2004    Fuji Bikes       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1985

NC Netherlands U19 (9/6)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (28/7)
  1st place

1986

NC Netherlands U19 (15/6)
  3rd place

1987

Ronde van Limburg (7/6)
  10th place
Drielanden Omloop (23/8)
  5th place

1988

Circuit Franco-Belge (13-17/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Overijssel (7/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Mijnstreek (5-7/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Drielanden Omloop (14/8)
  1st place

1989

Hel van het Mergelland (8/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Limburg (3/6)
  2nd place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (20/6)
  2nd place
Drielanden Omloop (5/8)
  2nd place

1990

Topcompetitie
  8th place
Gasbeltour (24/3)
  4th place
Hel van het Mergelland (7/4)
  1st place
Ster van Brabant (14-16/4)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Limburg (3/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (23/6)
  5th place
Omloop van de Mijnstreek (10-12/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1991

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (3/3)
  5th place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (7-18/4)
  1st place in 9th stage
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (18/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (29/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Lazio (7/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  10th place

1992

NC Netherlands (28/6)
  19th place

1993

Rund um Köln (16/5)
  9th place
GP Wallone (20/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  11st place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  11st place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  15th place

1994

GP Pino Cerami (8/4)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  12nd place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  7th place

1995

Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  91st place
Nokere Koerse (14/4)
  4th place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (23/4)
  9th place
Hel van het Mergelland (29/4)
  8th place
Klauterkoers Sweikhuizen (21/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  4th place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  3rd place

1996

Seraing - Aix - Seraing (6/4)
  4th place
Hel van het Mergelland (13/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/5)
  16th place

1997

Hel van het Mergelland (5/4)
  1st place
Rund um Wiesbaden (6/4)
  10th place
Drielanden Omloop (10/8)
  1st place
Eurode Omloop (17/8)
  6th place
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (13/9)
  16th place

1998

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (14/3)
  5th place
Hel van het Mergelland (4/4)
  1st place
Ster der Beloften (16-19/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Limburg (7/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (5/7)
  7th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  40th place
Prix de la Ville de Soissons (30/8)
  10th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  3rd place
GP Jef Scherens (6/9)
  3rd place

1999

GP Hannut (6/4)
  1st place
Hel van het Mergelland (10/4)
  1st place
Ster der Beloften (13-18/4)
  17th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
Rund um Köln (16/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Limburg (6/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  3rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  79th place

2000

La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  16th place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (11-20/4)
  4th place in 6th stage
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (4/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  4th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  116th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  71st place
Groningen - Münster (27/9)
  2nd place

2001

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (18/3)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  17th place
Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn (6/5)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  9th place
GP Stadsbelangen (4/7)
  9th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  62nd place
Dwars door Gendringen (26/8)
  2nd place
Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen (29/8)
  7th place

2002

NC Netherlands (30/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (30/6)
  2nd place
Eurode Omloop (11/8)
  1st place

2003

NC Netherlands (29/6)
  20th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (29/6)
  8th place