Alexei MARKOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1979-05-26 (39)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Mikhail Markov
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1997    -      912    -    -
  1998    Lokosphinx       1005    -    -
  1999    Lokosphinx       888    -    1
  2000    -      1093    -    -
  2001    Itera - Lokosphinx       238    -    -
  2002    Itera       311    -    4
  2003    Lokomotiv       257    -    -
  2004    Hoop - CCC - Polsat       739    -    2
  2005    Maia - Milaneza       200    -    7
  2006    Caisse d`Epargne       764    243    1
  2007    Caisse d`Epargne       2102    235    -
  2008    Katusha       1649    -    1
  2009    Katusha       503    251    -
  2010    -      364    -    1
  2011    -      645    -    2
  2012    RusVelo       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marques (19-22/3)
  5th place

1998

NC Russia ITT
  7th place

1999

Ruta Mexico (24/2-7/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
Volta ao Alentejo (28/4-2/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Vuelta a Navarra (1-6/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage

2000

Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  5th place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Cinturon a Mallorca (4-9/4)
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Tasmanie (30/8-3/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Portugal (7-9/10)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage

2001

Ronde van Rhodos (21-25/2)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Normandie (26/3-1/4)
  4th place in prologue
GP CCRLVT (10-13/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Circuito Montanes (13-19/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Russia ITT (29/6)
  7th place
NC Russia (1/7)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (3-9/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Memorial Manuel Galera (7/10)
  5th place

2002

Ronde van Castilie en Leon (2-6/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  4th place
Volta ao Alentejo (3-7/7)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Torres Vedras (10-14/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP CTT Correios de Portugal (30/8-1/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Memorial Manuel Galera (6/10)
  8th place
World Championships (13/10)
  42nd place

2003

Trofeo Cala Millor (3/2)
  7th place
Volta ao Algarve (19-23/2)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (2/3)
  3rd place
GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marques (20-23/3)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Volta ao Alentejo (28/5-1/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP CTT Correios de Portugal (29-31/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  26th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  19th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage

2004

Istrian Spring Trophy (11-14/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (2/5)
  4th place

2005

GP Costa Azul (10-13/2)
  7th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Volta ao Algarve (16-20/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Internacional do Oeste (10-13/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP CTT Correios de Portugal (10-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Torres Vedras (6-10/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Portugal (5-15/8)
  2nd place in 7th stage

2006

Gent - Wevelgem (5/4 - Pro Tour)
  13rd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (21-23/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Russia ITT (22/6)
  8th place
Eneco Tour (16-23/8 - Pro Tour)
  4th place in 5th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  98th place

2007

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  122nd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (27-29/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
TTT Eindhoven (24/6 - Pro Tour)
  7th place

2008

Ronde van Lerida (2-7/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Sochi (10-14/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2009

Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  54th place
Vuelta a Burgos (5-9/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Eneco Tour (18-26/8 - World Tour)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  10th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (18/9)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  8th place

2010

Tour of Hainan (11-19/10)
  3rd place
  1st place in 8th stage

2011

Velothon Berlin (22/5)
  3rd place
Pijl van het Zuiden (9-13/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van China (9-20/9)
  1st place in prologue